Colon's Form
Win
10/10
1-3

C
Draw04/10
0-0
C
O
Loss
26/09
3-0

C
Draw
19/09
1-1

C
Loss
13/09
0-1
C

Huracan FC's Form
Draw
11/10
0-0
H

Loss
03/10
2-1

H
Win
27/09
2-1
H

Draw
20/09
1-1

H
Loss
12/09
1-2
H

Colon's Home Form
Draw04/10
0-0
C
O
Loss
13/09
0-1
C

Win
29/08
1-0
C

Win
16/08
2-1
C

Win
08/08
1-0
C

Huracan FC's Away Form
Loss
03/10
2-1

H
Draw
20/09
1-1

H
Win
04/09
1-3

H
Draw
23/08
0-0

H
Loss
09/08
2-0

H
Results
Colon
Huracan FC
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Colon
0:2
-
-
2:0
Huracan FC
-
-
-
1:4
Atenas
1:1
0:0
1:0
-
Cerrito
1:1
0:2
1:1
1:1
Fenix
2:1
0:2
2:1
0:0
La Luz
1:1
2:2
1:3
0:0
Miramar Misiones
2:1
1:0
0:0
0:0
Oriental
-
0:1
2:3
2:0
Paysandu
3:2
2:2
1:1
1:1
Plaza Colonia
1:2
0:0
1:2
2:0
Rentistas
1:2
1:2
4:2
0:3
River Plate
-
0:2
1:0
0:2
Tacuarembo FC
2:1
2:0
1:0
3:1
Uruguay Montevideo
1:3
1:1
Streaks & Sequences
Colon
Huracan FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
-
-
1
-
Consecutive draws
1
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
1
2
-
No win
2
2
-
1
No draw
-
1
1
2
No defeat
1
-
-
1
Scored at least once
-
3
-
1
Conceded at least once
-
3
2
-
No goal scored
1
-
1
-
No goal conceded
1
-
-
1
GS + GC over 2.5
-
1
3
-
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
-
1
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
1
Goal Statistics
Colon
Huracan FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
17
31
Goals scored (GS)
31
13
1.21
1.11
GS per match
1.11
0.93
16
29
Goals conceded (GC)
34
16
1.14
1.04
GC per match
1.21
1.14
2.36
2.14
GS+GC per match
2.32
2.07
93%
86%
Over 0.5 FT
89%
86%
57%
64%
Over 1.5 FT
79%
71%
43%
32%
Over 2.5 FT
43%
29%
21%
18%
Over 3.5 FT
18%
21%
14%
11%
Over 4.5 FT
4%
0%
7%
4%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
ColonHome
Huracan FCAway
14
Played
141.21
Goals Scored per match
0.9329%
Clean sheets
29%21%
Won-to-nil
14%79%
Scoring rate
57%21%
Scored in both halves
14%0%
Scored first
0%29%
Leading at half-time
21%1.14
Goals Conceded per match
1.1421%
Failed to score
43%14%
Lost-to-nil
29%71%
Conceding rate
71%21%
Conceded in both halves
14%0%
Conceded first
0%29%
Losing at half-time
36%