Rivers United FC's Form
Draw
11/10
0-0


Win
04/10
2-0

I
Draw
30/09
1-1


Draw
28/09
0-0


Win
24/09
5-0

K
Barau's Form
Draw
11/10
2-2
B

Loss04/10
4-1
B
B
Draw26/09
1-1
S
B
Win
23/09
2-0
B

Draw19/09
0-0
I
B
Rivers United FC's Home Form
Win
04/10
2-0

I
Win
24/09
5-0

K
Win
16/09
2-0


Win
30/08
2-0


Barau's Away Form
Loss04/10
4-1
B
B
Draw26/09
1-1
S
B
Draw19/09
0-0
I
B
Draw06/09
0-0
K
B
Results
Rivers United FC
Barau
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Rivers United FC
-
-
-
-
Barau
-
-
-
0:0
Abia Warriors
2:0
-
-
-
Bendel Insurance
-
1:4
-
-
Enugu Rangers
2:2
-
2:0
-
Ikorodu City
-
0:0
-
1:1
Katsina United
-
-
5:0
-
Kun Khalifat
-
0:0
-
1:1
Nasarawa United
3:1
-
2:0
-
Plateau United
-
-
-
0:0
Ranchers Bees
3:1
-
-
-
Sporting Lagos
-
1:1
2:0
-
Warri Wolves FC
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Rivers United FC
Barau
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
1
Consecutive draws
1
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
1
-
1
No win
3
4
4
-
No draw
-
1
4
8
No defeat
1
-
4
-
Scored at least once
4
2
-
-
Conceded at least once
3
2
-
1
No goal scored
-
-
4
2
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
2
1
1
4
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
4
-
Scored at least twice
1
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
2
1
Goal Statistics
Rivers United FC
Barau
Home
Total
Total
Away
11
13
Goals scored (GS)
12
2
2.75
1.63
GS per match
1.50
0.50
0
2
Goals conceded (GC)
9
5
0
0.25
GC per match
1.13
1.25
2.75
1.88
GS+GC per match
2.63
1.75
100%
75%
Over 0.5 FT
75%
50%
100%
75%
Over 1.5 FT
75%
50%
25%
13%
Over 2.5 FT
50%
25%
25%
13%
Over 3.5 FT
50%
25%
25%
13%
Over 4.5 FT
13%
25%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Rivers United FCHome
BarauAway
4
Played
42.75
Goals Scored per match
0.50100%
Clean sheets
50%100%
Won-to-nil
0%100%
Scoring rate
50%50%
Scored in both halves
0%100%
Scored first
25%100%
Leading at half-time
25%0.00
Goals Conceded per match
1.250%
Failed to score
50%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%0%
Conceding rate
50%0%
Conceded in both halves
25%0%
Conceded first
25%0%
Losing at half-time
25%