
Plateau United's Form
Win
11/10
4-0


Loss
04/10
2-0


Win
27/09
2-0


Draw
23/09
2-2


Win
20/09
3-1


Sporting Lagos's Form
Win11/10
2-1
S
B
Draw
03/10
1-1

S
Draw30/09
0-0
S
I
Draw26/09
1-1
S
B
Win
23/09
2-3

S
Plateau United's Home Form
Win
11/10
4-0


Win
27/09
2-0


Win
20/09
3-1


Win
06/09
1-0


Sporting Lagos's Away Form
Draw
03/10
1-1

S
Win
23/09
2-3

S
Win
13/09
0-3

S
Loss
30/08
2-0

S
Results
Plateau United
Sporting Lagos
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Plateau United
-
-
-
-
Sporting Lagos
-
-
-
-
Abia Warriors
0:2
-
-
-
Barau
1:1
-
-
-
Bendel Insurance
2:1
-
-
2:2
Doma United
-
0:2
-
0:2
Enyimba
-
3:2
-
-
Ikorodu City
0:0
-
2:0
-
Inter Lagos
-
3:0
4:0
-
Kano Pillars
-
1:1
1:0
-
Kwara United
-
-
-
1:1
Niger Tornadoes
-
-
-
0:2
Rivers United FC
-
-
3:1
-
Shooting Stars
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Plateau United
Sporting Lagos
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
1
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
-
1
4
3
No draw
1
-
4
1
No defeat
5
3
4
1
Scored at least once
2
3
-
-
Conceded at least once
2
2
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
2
1
No goal conceded
-
-
1
1
GS + GC over 2.5
1
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
1
3
1
Scored at least twice
1
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Plateau United
Sporting Lagos
Home
Total
Total
Away
10
13
Goals scored (GS)
10
7
2.50
1.63
GS per match
1.25
1.75
1
8
Goals conceded (GC)
9
5
0.25
1
GC per match
1.13
1.25
2.75
2.63
GS+GC per match
2.38
3
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
88%
100%
75%
88%
Over 1.5 FT
88%
100%
50%
38%
Over 2.5 FT
38%
50%
50%
38%
Over 3.5 FT
13%
25%
0%
0%
Over 4.5 FT
13%
25%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Plateau UnitedHome
Sporting LagosAway
4
Played
42.50
Goals Scored per match
1.7575%
Clean sheets
25%75%
Won-to-nil
25%100%
Scoring rate
75%25%
Scored in both halves
25%75%
Scored first
50%50%
Leading at half-time
50%0.25
Goals Conceded per match
1.250%
Failed to score
25%0%
Lost-to-nil
25%25%
Conceding rate
75%0%
Conceded in both halves
50%25%
Conceded first
50%25%
Losing at half-time
50%