
Shooting Stars's Form
Loss
11/10
2-0
K

Draw
07/10
0-0


Draw
04/10
0-0


Loss
30/09
4-2


Loss
27/09
1-0


Ranchers Bees's Form
Draw
10/10
0-0


Loss
04/10
2-1


Draw
28/09
0-0


Loss
23/09
1-0


Win
19/09
2-1

B
Shooting Stars's Home Form
Draw
07/10
0-0


Draw
04/10
0-0


Win
23/09
2-0


Win
28/08
2-1


Ranchers Bees's Away Form
Loss
04/10
2-1


Loss
23/09
1-0


Loss
13/09
3-1
B

Loss
30/08
3-1
I

Results
Shooting Stars
Ranchers Bees
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Shooting Stars
-
-
-
-
Ranchers Bees
-
-
-
-
Abia Warriors
4:0
-
-
-
Barau
-
1:3
-
-
Bendel Insurance
2:1
-
-
-
Enugu Rangers
-
0:1
-
2:4
Enyimba
-
-
-
-
Ikorodu City
-
1:3
2:1
-
Inter Lagos
-
-
0:0
-
Kano Pillars
-
-
2:0
-
Katsina United
-
-
-
0:2
Kun Khalifat
-
-
-
-
Kwara United
-
1:2
0:0
-
Nasarawa United
-
-
-
-
Niger Tornadoes
0:0
-
-
1:3
Plateau United
-
-
-
-
Rivers United FC
0:0
-
-
0:1
Warri Wolves FC
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Shooting Stars
Ranchers Bees
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
2
-
Consecutive draws
1
-
-
1
Consecutive defeats
-
4
2
5
No win
4
4
-
1
No draw
-
4
4
-
No defeat
1
-
-
-
Scored at least once
-
1
-
1
Conceded at least once
-
4
2
3
No goal scored
1
-
3
-
No goal conceded
1
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
1
3
3
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
1
Conceded at least twice
-
1
Goal Statistics
Shooting Stars
Ranchers Bees
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
7
Goals scored (GS)
9
3
1
0.88
GS per match
1.13
0.75
1
11
Goals conceded (GC)
10
9
0.25
1.38
GC per match
1.25
2.25
1.25
2.25
GS+GC per match
2.38
3
50%
75%
Over 0.5 FT
75%
100%
50%
63%
Over 1.5 FT
63%
75%
25%
38%
Over 2.5 FT
63%
75%
0%
25%
Over 3.5 FT
38%
50%
0%
13%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
0%
13%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Shooting StarsHome
Ranchers BeesAway
4
Played
41.00
Goals Scored per match
0.7575%
Clean sheets
0%25%
Won-to-nil
0%50%
Scoring rate
75%25%
Scored in both halves
0%50%
Scored first
50%50%
Leading at half-time
25%0.25
Goals Conceded per match
2.2550%
Failed to score
25%0%
Lost-to-nil
25%25%
Conceding rate
100%0%
Conceded in both halves
50%0%
Conceded first
50%0%
Losing at half-time
50%