
Niger Tornadoes's Form
Draw
10/10
0-0


Win
04/10
1-0

K
Loss
27/09
1-0


Draw
23/09
0-0


Loss
19/09
1-0


Ikorodu City's Form
Win
10/10
2-0
I

Loss
04/10
2-0

I
Draw30/09
0-0
S
I
Win
27/09
2-0
I

Loss23/09
2-1
B
I
Niger Tornadoes's Home Form
Win
04/10
1-0

K
Draw
23/09
0-0


Draw
14/09
1-1


Win
30/08
2-1


Ikorodu City's Away Form
Loss
04/10
2-0

I
Draw30/09
0-0
S
I
Loss23/09
2-1
B
I
Draw
13/09
2-2

I
Results
Niger Tornadoes
Ikorodu City
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Niger Tornadoes
-
-
-
-
Ikorodu City
-
-
-
-
Abia Warriors
-
2:2
-
-
Barau
0:0
-
-
-
Bendel Insurance
-
1:2
-
-
Enugu Rangers
2:0
-
2:1
-
Enyimba
-
-
-
2:3
Kano Pillars
-
-
-
0:1
Katsina United
-
-
1:0
-
Kun Khalifat
-
-
-
-
Kwara United
2:0
-
-
0:1
Nasarawa United
-
-
1:1
-
Plateau United
-
-
-
0:0
Ranchers Bees
3:1
-
-
-
Rivers United FC
-
0:2
-
-
Sporting Lagos
-
0:0
0:0
-
Warri Wolves FC
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Niger Tornadoes
Ikorodu City
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
-
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
1
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
1
-
1
No win
-
4
1
-
No draw
2
1
4
2
No defeat
1
-
1
-
Scored at least once
1
-
-
-
Conceded at least once
-
1
-
1
No goal scored
-
2
2
2
No goal conceded
1
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
3
6
GS + GC under 2.5
4
2
-
-
Scored at least twice
1
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
1
Goal Statistics
Niger Tornadoes
Ikorodu City
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
6
Goals scored (GS)
10
3
1
0.75
GS per match
1.25
0.75
2
7
Goals conceded (GC)
7
6
0.50
0.88
GC per match
0.88
1.50
1.50
1.63
GS+GC per match
2.13
2.25
75%
75%
Over 0.5 FT
75%
75%
50%
38%
Over 1.5 FT
75%
75%
25%
25%
Over 2.5 FT
38%
50%
0%
13%
Over 3.5 FT
25%
25%
0%
13%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Niger TornadoesHome
Ikorodu CityAway
4
Played
41.00
Goals Scored per match
0.7550%
Clean sheets
25%25%
Won-to-nil
0%75%
Scoring rate
50%25%
Scored in both halves
0%50%
Scored first
0%25%
Leading at half-time
25%0.50
Goals Conceded per match
1.5025%
Failed to score
50%0%
Lost-to-nil
25%50%
Conceding rate
75%0%
Conceded in both halves
25%25%
Conceded first
75%25%
Losing at half-time
25%