FC Sheriff's Form
Win
10/10
2-5


Win
20/09
7-0


Win
13/09
0-1


Draw
05/09
2-2


Loss
29/08
2-1


Zimbru's Form
Draw
11/10
1-1


Loss
19/09
0-1


Win
12/09
2-1


Win
06/09
0-2


Win
29/08
2-1


FC Sheriff's Home Form
Win
20/09
7-0


Draw
05/09
2-2


Win
23/08
4-0


Win
09/08
1-0


Draw
26/07
0-0


Zimbru's Away Form
Draw
11/10
1-1


Win
06/09
0-2


Win
22/08
0-4


Win
02/08
0-4


Win
26/07
0-2


Results
FC Sheriff
Zimbru
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
FC Sheriff
2:1
2:4
4:2
1:2
Zimbru
-
-
2:2
3:2
CS Petrocub
1:2
1:1
1:0
5:2
Dacia Buiucani
0:1
4:0
0:0
1:0
FC Milsami Orhei
4:2
0:0
7:0
5:1
FC Zaria
3:0
4:0
4:0
0:0
Politehnica UTM
2:1
2:0
3:0
1:1
Real Sireti
1:1
2:0
Streaks & Sequences
FC Sheriff
Zimbru
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
3
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
1
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
2
1
1
3
No draw
-
-
7
4
No defeat
1
5
4
9
Scored at least once
1
6
-
1
Conceded at least once
3
1
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
1
-
No goal conceded
-
-
3
2
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
2
2
3
2
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
1
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
FC Sheriff
Zimbru
Home
Total
Total
Away
21
37
Goals scored (GS)
28
15
3
2.64
GS per match
2
2.14
4
12
Goals conceded (GC)
13
5
0.57
0.86
GC per match
0.93
0.71
3.57
3.50
GS+GC per match
2.93
2.86
86%
86%
Over 0.5 FT
93%
86%
71%
71%
Over 1.5 FT
86%
86%
71%
64%
Over 2.5 FT
57%
43%
57%
50%
Over 3.5 FT
29%
43%
29%
36%
Over 4.5 FT
14%
14%
29%
29%
Over 5.5 FT
14%
14%
Home vs Away Stats
FC SheriffHome
ZimbruAway
7
Played
73.00
Goals Scored per match
2.1471%
Clean sheets
71%57%
Won-to-nil
57%86%
Scoring rate
86%57%
Scored in both halves
57%57%
Scored first
71%71%
Leading at half-time
57%0.57
Goals Conceded per match
0.7114%
Failed to score
14%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%29%
Conceding rate
29%14%
Conceded in both halves
14%29%
Conceded first
14%0%
Losing at half-time
14%