
FC Zaria's Form
Loss
10/10
0-3


Loss
20/09
7-0


Loss
13/09
3-0


Loss
06/09
1-3


Loss
30/08
3-0


Politehnica UTM's Form
Draw
11/10
3-3


Loss
19/09
0-1


Loss
12/09
2-1


Win
05/09
2-1


Draw
29/08
0-0


FC Zaria's Home Form
Loss
10/10
0-3


Loss
06/09
1-3


Loss
22/08
0-4


Loss
02/08
1-5


Loss
25/07
1-4


Politehnica UTM's Away Form
Draw
11/10
3-3


Loss
12/09
2-1


Loss
23/08
4-0


Loss
02/08
3-1


Win
18/07
1-5


Results
FC Zaria
Politehnica UTM
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
FC Zaria
6:0
0:3
3:0
0:6
Politehnica UTM
-
-
1:1
0:3
CS Petrocub
0:1
1:3
1:4
0:3
Dacia Buiucani
2:1
5:1
1:3
1:2
FC Milsami Orhei
1:1
3:3
1:5
0:7
FC Sheriff
0:0
0:4
0:3
1:1
Real Sireti
0:0
2:1
0:4
0:3
Zimbru
0:2
1:2
Streaks & Sequences
FC Zaria
Politehnica UTM
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
1
1
5
7
Consecutive defeats
-
-
6
13
No win
3
4
5
7
No draw
-
-
-
-
No defeat
1
1
-
-
Scored at least once
1
2
6
13
Conceded at least once
4
7
1
3
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
5
7
GS + GC over 2.5
1
7
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
1
1
5
7
Conceded at least twice
1
4
Goal Statistics
FC Zaria
Politehnica UTM
Home
Total
Total
Away
7
9
Goals scored (GS)
21
12
1
0.64
GS per match
1.50
1.71
20
45
Goals conceded (GC)
22
17
2.86
3.21
GC per match
1.57
2.43
3.86
3.86
GS+GC per match
3.07
4.14
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
86%
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5 FT
79%
100%
86%
86%
Over 2.5 FT
64%
100%
57%
43%
Over 3.5 FT
36%
57%
29%
29%
Over 4.5 FT
21%
29%
14%
21%
Over 5.5 FT
21%
29%
Home vs Away Stats
FC ZariaHome
Politehnica UTMAway
7
Played
71.00
Goals Scored per match
1.7114%
Clean sheets
0%14%
Won-to-nil
0%71%
Scoring rate
71%14%
Scored in both halves
29%14%
Scored first
57%14%
Leading at half-time
14%2.86
Goals Conceded per match
2.4329%
Failed to score
29%29%
Lost-to-nil
29%86%
Conceding rate
100%71%
Conceded in both halves
71%86%
Conceded first
43%71%
Losing at half-time
57%