
Politehnica UTM's Form
Draw
11/10
3-3


Loss
19/09
0-1


Loss
12/09
2-1


Win
05/09
2-1


Draw
29/08
0-0


FC Sheriff's Form
Win
10/10
2-5


Win
20/09
7-0


Win
13/09
0-1


Draw
05/09
2-2


Loss
29/08
2-1


Politehnica UTM's Home Form
Loss
19/09
0-1


Win
05/09
2-1


Draw
29/08
0-0


Win
15/08
6-0


Draw
08/08
1-1


FC Sheriff's Away Form
Win
10/10
2-5


Win
13/09
0-1


Loss
29/08
2-1


Draw
16/08
1-1


Win
02/08
1-5


Results
Politehnica UTM
FC Sheriff
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Politehnica UTM
4:0
0:0
0:0
0:4
FC Sheriff
-
-
0:1
1:3
CS Petrocub
2:2
3:2
2:1
5:1
Dacia Buiucani
1:0
5:2
1:1
3:3
FC Milsami Orhei
0:0
1:0
6:0
0:3
FC Zaria
7:0
5:1
0:0
2:1
Real Sireti
3:0
1:1
0:2
1:2
Zimbru
4:2
1:2
Streaks & Sequences
Politehnica UTM
FC Sheriff
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
3
2
-
1
Consecutive draws
-
-
1
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
1
3
No win
-
-
2
-
No draw
3
3
-
1
No defeat
4
2
-
1
Scored at least once
9
6
2
4
Conceded at least once
1
1
1
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
1
GS + GC over 2.5
2
1
1
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
1
Scored at least twice
2
1
-
1
Conceded at least twice
1
1
Goal Statistics
Politehnica UTM
FC Sheriff
Home
Total
Total
Away
9
21
Goals scored (GS)
37
16
1.29
1.50
GS per match
2.64
2.29
5
22
Goals conceded (GC)
12
8
0.71
1.57
GC per match
0.86
1.14
2
3.07
GS+GC per match
3.50
3.43
71%
86%
Over 0.5 FT
86%
86%
57%
79%
Over 1.5 FT
71%
71%
29%
64%
Over 2.5 FT
64%
57%
14%
36%
Over 3.5 FT
50%
43%
14%
21%
Over 4.5 FT
36%
43%
14%
21%
Over 5.5 FT
29%
29%
Home vs Away Stats
Politehnica UTMHome
FC SheriffAway
7
Played
71.29
Goals Scored per match
2.2943%
Clean sheets
29%14%
Won-to-nil
14%43%
Scoring rate
86%29%
Scored in both halves
43%43%
Scored first
71%43%
Leading at half-time
57%0.71
Goals Conceded per match
1.1457%
Failed to score
14%29%
Lost-to-nil
0%57%
Conceding rate
71%0%
Conceded in both halves
14%29%
Conceded first
14%29%
Losing at half-time
14%