Campionato Primavera•Round 7
Empoli U20's Form
Draw
10/10
1-1


Win
19/09
2-1


Win
13/09
0-1


Draw
06/09
3-3


Draw
29/08
2-2


Atalanta U20's Form
Win
10/10
2-0


Loss
20/09
3-1


Loss
13/09
1-3


Win
05/09
0-2
A

Loss
30/08
1-3


Empoli U20's Home Form
Win
19/09
2-1


Draw
06/09
3-3


Win
23/08
1-0

C
Atalanta U20's Away Form
Loss
20/09
3-1


Win
05/09
0-2
A

Loss
23/08
4-2


Results
Empoli U20
Atalanta U20
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Empoli U20
-
-
-
-
Atalanta U20
-
-
-
-
AC Milan U20
2:0
-
-
-
AlbinoLeffe U20
-
2:0
-
-
Bologna U20
-
2:4
1:0
-
Como U20
-
-
-
1:0
Fiorentina U20
-
-
-
-
Genoa U20
-
1:3
-
2:2
Inter U20
-
-
3:3
-
R.C. Cesena U20
-
-
-
1:1
Roma U20
1:3
-
2:1
-
Sassuolo U20
-
-
-
-
Torino U20
1:3
-
Streaks & Sequences
Empoli U20
Atalanta U20
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
-
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
1
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
1
-
1
No win
-
1
1
-
No draw
6
3
3
6
No defeat
1
-
3
6
Scored at least once
6
3
2
2
Conceded at least once
-
1
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
1
-
2
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
1
-
1
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
2
-
Scored at least twice
1
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
1
Goal Statistics
Empoli U20
Atalanta U20
Home
Total
Total
Away
6
10
Goals scored (GS)
9
5
2
1.67
GS per match
1.50
1.67
4
7
Goals conceded (GC)
13
7
1.33
1.17
GC per match
2.17
2.33
3.33
2.83
GS+GC per match
3.67
4
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
67%
67%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
67%
50%
Over 2.5 FT
67%
67%
33%
33%
Over 3.5 FT
67%
67%
33%
17%
Over 4.5 FT
17%
33%
33%
17%
Over 5.5 FT
17%
33%
Home vs Away Stats
Empoli U20Home
Atalanta U20Away
3
Played
32.00
Goals Scored per match
1.6733%
Clean sheets
33%33%
Won-to-nil
33%100%
Scoring rate
100%33%
Scored in both halves
67%0%
Scored first
0%67%
Leading at half-time
33%1.33
Goals Conceded per match
2.330%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%67%
Conceding rate
67%0%
Conceded in both halves
67%0%
Conceded first
0%0%
Losing at half-time
67%