
Escorpiones's Form
Win
11/10
1-0


Loss
19/09
1-0


Loss
13/09
0-2


Loss
05/09
0-2


Loss
31/08
2-1


Puntarenas FC's Form
Draw
10/10
1-1


Win
19/09
1-0


Draw
12/09
1-1


Loss
06/09
1-3


Win
30/08
1-2


Escorpiones's Home Form
Win
11/10
1-0


Loss
13/09
0-2


Loss
05/09
0-2


Loss
22/08
1-4


Draw
09/08
0-0


Puntarenas FC's Away Form
Draw
12/09
1-1


Win
30/08
1-2


Loss
15/08
2-1


Loss
24/07
3-0


Results
Escorpiones
Puntarenas FC
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Escorpiones
1:0
-
-
0:1
Puntarenas FC
-
-
1:4
-
C.S. Cartagines
1:3
-
0:2
-
Club Sport Herediano
-
0:3
-
3:0
Deportiva San Carlos
-
2:1
1:0
1:2
Deportivo Saprissa
0:2
-
0:2
-
Juventud Escazucena
-
1:1
-
1:2
LD Alajuelense
1:1
1:2
0:0
-
Municipal Perez Zeledon
1:0
-
-
0:2
Sporting FC
1:1
-
Streaks & Sequences
Escorpiones
Puntarenas FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
1
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
1
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
1
1
4
7
No draw
-
-
1
1
No defeat
3
2
1
1
Scored at least once
7
3
-
-
Conceded at least once
1
4
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
1
1
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
3
4
GS + GC under 2.5
3
1
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Escorpiones
Puntarenas FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
2
7
Goals scored (GS)
9
4
0.40
0.70
GS per match
0.90
1
8
15
Goals conceded (GC)
14
7
1.60
1.50
GC per match
1.40
1.75
2
2.20
GS+GC per match
2.30
2.75
80%
90%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
60%
70%
Over 1.5 FT
80%
100%
20%
40%
Over 2.5 FT
40%
75%
20%
10%
Over 3.5 FT
10%
0%
20%
10%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
EscorpionesHome
Puntarenas FCAway
5
Played
40.40
Goals Scored per match
1.0040%
Clean sheets
0%20%
Won-to-nil
0%40%
Scoring rate
75%0%
Scored in both halves
33%40%
Scored first
100%20%
Leading at half-time
67%1.60
Goals Conceded per match
1.7560%
Failed to score
25%40%
Lost-to-nil
25%60%
Conceding rate
100%40%
Conceded in both halves
33%40%
Conceded first
0%20%
Losing at half-time
0%