Union Berlin's Form
Win04/10
0-4
V
U
Win20/09
3-2
U
R
Loss12/09
3-0
F
U
Loss07/09
0-1
U
E
Loss29/08
1-0
S
U
Nuernberg's Form
Loss
04/10
1-2
N

Loss20/09
5-1
H
N
Loss12/09
2-1
R
N
Draw06/09
3-3
N
V
Draw30/08
1-1
E
N
Union Berlin's Home Form
Win20/09
3-2
U
R
Loss07/09
0-1
U
E
Loss
21/08
1-4
U

Nuernberg's Away Form
Loss20/09
5-1
H
N
Loss12/09
2-1
R
N
Draw30/08
1-1
E
N
Results
Union Berlin
Nuernberg
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Union Berlin
-
-
-
-
Nuernberg
-
-
1:4
-
Bayern Munich
-
-
0:1
-
Eintracht Frankfurt
-
1:1
-
0:3
FC Koeln
-
-
-
-
Hamburger SV
-
1:5
3:2
-
RB Leipzig
-
1:2
-
0:1
SC Freiburg
-
-
-
-
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
1:2
-
-
4:0
VfB Stuttgart
3:3
-
-
-
VfL Wolfsburg
2:8
-
Streaks & Sequences
Union Berlin
Nuernberg
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
2
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
3
2
-
-
No win
6
3
3
6
No draw
3
2
1
2
No defeat
-
-
1
2
Scored at least once
6
3
3
-
Conceded at least once
6
3
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
1
No goal conceded
-
-
1
3
GS + GC over 2.5
4
2
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
1
2
Scored at least twice
-
-
1
-
Conceded at least twice
4
2
Goal Statistics
Union Berlin
Nuernberg
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
8
Goals scored (GS)
9
3
1.33
1.33
GS per match
1.50
1
7
11
Goals conceded (GC)
21
8
2.33
1.83
GC per match
3.50
2.67
3.67
3.17
GS+GC per match
5
3.67
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
67%
67%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
67%
67%
Over 2.5 FT
83%
67%
67%
50%
Over 3.5 FT
50%
33%
67%
33%
Over 4.5 FT
50%
33%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
50%
33%
Home vs Away Stats
Union BerlinHome
NuernbergAway
3
Played
31.33
Goals Scored per match
1.000%
Clean sheets
0%0%
Won-to-nil
0%67%
Scoring rate
100%33%
Scored in both halves
0%33%
Scored first
33%33%
Leading at half-time
33%2.33
Goals Conceded per match
2.6733%
Failed to score
0%33%
Lost-to-nil
0%100%
Conceding rate
100%33%
Conceded in both halves
67%67%
Conceded first
67%67%
Losing at half-time
67%