Kocaelispor's Form
Loss
11/10
2-1


Win
19/09
2-0


Loss
13/09
1-0


Win
06/09
1-0


Win
29/08
1-2


Goztepe's Form
Draw
20/09
2-2


Draw
12/09
2-2


Loss
07/09
2-4


Loss
29/08
3-2


Loss
23/08
0-1


Kocaelispor's Home Form
Win
19/09
2-0


Win
06/09
1-0


Win
24/08
2-0


Goztepe's Away Form
Draw
12/09
2-2


Loss
29/08
3-2


Draw
17/08
3-3


Results
Kocaelispor
Goztepe
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Kocaelispor
-
-
-
-
Goztepe
-
-
-
-
Alanyaspor
-
2:2
2:0
-
Amed Sportif
-
-
-
1:2
Besiktas
-
-
-
0:1
Galatasaray
-
2:3
2:0
-
Gaziantep FK
2:4
-
-
-
Genclerbirligi
0:1
-
-
0:2
Istanbul Basaksehir
-
-
-
2:1
Konyaspor
-
-
-
-
Rizespor
2:2
-
1:0
-
Samsunspor
-
3:3
Streaks & Sequences
Kocaelispor
Goztepe
Home
Total
Total
Away
3
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
2
1
-
1
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
1
No win
6
3
3
7
No draw
-
-
3
-
No defeat
2
1
3
2
Scored at least once
4
3
-
1
Conceded at least once
6
3
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
3
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
1
GS + GC over 2.5
4
3
3
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
1
-
Scored at least twice
4
3
-
1
Conceded at least twice
4
3
Goal Statistics
Kocaelispor
Goztepe
Home
Total
Total
Away
5
8
Goals scored (GS)
11
7
1.67
1.14
GS per match
1.83
2.33
0
6
Goals conceded (GC)
15
8
0
0.86
GC per match
2.50
2.67
1.67
2
GS+GC per match
4.33
5
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
67%
71%
Over 1.5 FT
83%
100%
0%
29%
Over 2.5 FT
83%
100%
0%
0%
Over 3.5 FT
83%
100%
0%
0%
Over 4.5 FT
50%
67%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
33%
33%
Home vs Away Stats
KocaelisporHome
GoztepeAway
3
Played
31.67
Goals Scored per match
2.33100%
Clean sheets
0%100%
Won-to-nil
0%100%
Scoring rate
100%33%
Scored in both halves
100%100%
Scored first
100%67%
Leading at half-time
33%0.00
Goals Conceded per match
2.670%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%0%
Conceding rate
100%0%
Conceded in both halves
67%0%
Conceded first
0%0%
Losing at half-time
33%