Trabzonspor's Form
Win
10/10
0-3


Win
19/09
4-0


Loss
12/09
1-0


Win
06/09
5-0


Loss
31/08
2-1


Besiktas's Form
Win
11/10
2-1


Loss
20/09
3-2


Win
11/09
3-0


Win
05/09
1-2


Win
31/08
6-2


Trabzonspor's Home Form
Win
19/09
4-0


Win
06/09
5-0


Win
23/08
2-1


Besiktas's Away Form
Loss
20/09
3-2


Win
05/09
1-2


Loss
23/08
1-0


Results
Trabzonspor
Besiktas
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Trabzonspor
-
-
-
-
Besiktas
-
-
-
-
Alanyaspor
-
0:1
-
1:2
Amed Sportif
-
2:3
-
-
Corum FK
6:2
-
-
-
Erzurum BB
3:0
-
-
-
Eyupspor
1:0
-
-
-
Fenerbahce
-
2:1
4:0
-
Galatasaray
-
-
5:0
-
Genclerbirligi
-
-
2:1
-
Istanbul Basaksehir
-
-
-
1:1
Kasimpasa
-
-
-
-
Kocaelispor
2:1
-
-
0:1
Konyaspor
-
-
-
3:0
Samsunspor
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Trabzonspor
Besiktas
Home
Total
Total
Away
3
2
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
1
-
-
No win
-
1
3
6
No draw
7
3
3
2
No defeat
1
-
3
2
Scored at least once
5
2
-
-
Conceded at least once
2
3
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
2
2
No goal conceded
-
-
3
2
GS + GC over 2.5
5
2
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
3
2
Scored at least twice
5
2
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
1
Goal Statistics
Trabzonspor
Besiktas
Home
Total
Total
Away
11
16
Goals scored (GS)
16
4
3.67
2.29
GS per match
2.29
1.33
1
5
Goals conceded (GC)
8
5
0.33
0.71
GC per match
1.14
1.67
4
3
GS+GC per match
3.43
3
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
100%
86%
Over 1.5 FT
71%
67%
100%
71%
Over 2.5 FT
71%
67%
67%
29%
Over 3.5 FT
29%
33%
33%
14%
Over 4.5 FT
29%
33%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
14%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
TrabzonsporHome
BesiktasAway
3
Played
33.67
Goals Scored per match
1.3367%
Clean sheets
0%67%
Won-to-nil
0%100%
Scoring rate
67%100%
Scored in both halves
33%100%
Scored first
0%67%
Leading at half-time
0%0.33
Goals Conceded per match
1.670%
Failed to score
33%0%
Lost-to-nil
33%33%
Conceding rate
100%0%
Conceded in both halves
33%0%
Conceded first
100%0%
Losing at half-time
33%