
FC Rotor Volgograd's Form
Draw
10/10
2-2


Win
17/09
0-2


Win
13/09
4-0


Draw
05/09
2-2


Loss
31/08
1-0


PFC Sochi's Form
Win
11/10
1-0


Draw
18/09
1-1


Win
14/09
1-2


Loss
05/09
0-1


Win
30/08
2-1


FC Rotor Volgograd's Home Form
Draw
10/10
2-2


Win
13/09
4-0


Loss
24/08
0-1


Draw
14/08
1-1


Win
09/08
4-1


PFC Sochi's Away Form
Win
14/09
1-2


Win
24/08
2-3


Win
20/08
1-2


Win
08/08
1-2


Loss
01/08
2-1


Results
FC Rotor Volgograd
PFC Sochi
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
FC Rotor Volgograd
-
-
-
-
PFC Sochi
-
-
-
1:2
Arsenal Tula
5:0
-
4:1
-
FC Chelyabinsk
2:1
-
-
-
FC Ufa
1:0
-
4:0
-
FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
-
-
-
2:0
KamAZ
-
3:2
-
-
Leningradets
-
1:2
0:1
-
Neftekhimik
-
2:1
-
2:4
Nizhny Novgorod
0:1
-
-
2:2
Shinnik Yaroslavl
-
2:2
1:0
-
SKA-Khabarovsk
1:1
-
-
0:1
Spartak Kostroma
0:2
-
-
2:0
Tekstilshchik
-
-
-
-
Torpedo Moscow
-
2:1
1:1
-
Ural
-
-
-
1:2
Veles Moscow
-
2:1
2:2
-
Volga Ulyanovsk
1:0
-
Streaks & Sequences
FC Rotor Volgograd
PFC Sochi
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
1
4
1
1
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
1
1
No win
-
-
-
-
No draw
1
5
2
4
No defeat
3
4
2
4
Scored at least once
3
6
1
1
Conceded at least once
-
6
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
1
-
2
1
GS + GC over 2.5
-
6
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
2
-
2
4
Scored at least twice
-
4
1
1
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
FC Rotor Volgograd
PFC Sochi
Home
Total
Total
Away
12
22
Goals scored (GS)
22
12
2
1.69
GS per match
1.69
2
5
16
Goals conceded (GC)
14
9
0.83
1.23
GC per match
1.08
1.50
2.83
2.92
GS+GC per match
2.77
3.50
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
67%
77%
Over 1.5 FT
77%
100%
50%
54%
Over 2.5 FT
62%
100%
50%
38%
Over 3.5 FT
23%
33%
17%
15%
Over 4.5 FT
15%
17%
0%
8%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
FC Rotor VolgogradHome
PFC SochiAway
6
Played
62.00
Goals Scored per match
2.0033%
Clean sheets
0%33%
Won-to-nil
0%83%
Scoring rate
100%33%
Scored in both halves
33%67%
Scored first
50%50%
Leading at half-time
17%0.83
Goals Conceded per match
1.5017%
Failed to score
0%17%
Lost-to-nil
0%67%
Conceding rate
100%17%
Conceded in both halves
17%33%
Conceded first
50%17%
Losing at half-time
50%