
Hamrun Spartans's Form
Draw
11/10
2-2


Win
18/09
4-1


Win
11/09
0-2
B

Win
06/09
1-2


Draw
29/08
1-1


Balzan FC's Form
Draw
11/10
1-1


Draw
20/09
0-0


Draw
13/09
2-2


Win
05/09
3-0

B
Win
29/08
2-1


Hamrun Spartans's Home Form
Draw
11/10
2-2


Win
18/09
4-1


Draw
29/08
1-1


Loss
17/08
0-2


Balzan FC's Away Form
Draw
11/10
1-1


Draw
13/09
2-2


Loss
23/08
2-1


Results
Hamrun Spartans
Balzan FC
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Hamrun Spartans
-
-
-
-
Balzan FC
-
-
-
0:1
Birkirkara
-
-
-
2:0
Birzebbuga St. Peters FC
3:0
-
1:1
-
Floriana
-
1:1
-
-
Gzira United
2:1
-
2:2
-
Hibernians
-
-
4:1
-
Marsaxlokk FC
1:1
-
0:2
-
Mosta
-
1:2
-
-
Sliema Wanderers
0:0
-
-
-
Valletta
-
2:2
-
2:1
Zabbar St. Patrick
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Hamrun Spartans
Balzan FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
1
1
Consecutive draws
3
2
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
1
1
No win
3
3
-
-
No draw
-
-
3
5
No defeat
5
2
3
5
Scored at least once
1
3
4
2
Conceded at least once
1
3
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
2
2
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
2
1
2
4
Scored at least twice
-
-
1
1
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Hamrun Spartans
Balzan FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
7
11
Goals scored (GS)
10
4
1.75
1.57
GS per match
1.43
1.33
6
8
Goals conceded (GC)
7
5
1.50
1.14
GC per match
1
1.67
3.25
2.71
GS+GC per match
2.43
3
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
86%
100%
100%
86%
Over 1.5 FT
86%
100%
50%
43%
Over 2.5 FT
57%
67%
50%
29%
Over 3.5 FT
14%
33%
25%
14%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Hamrun SpartansHome
Balzan FCAway
4
Played
31.75
Goals Scored per match
1.330%
Clean sheets
0%0%
Won-to-nil
0%75%
Scoring rate
100%50%
Scored in both halves
0%0%
Scored first
0%25%
Leading at half-time
67%1.50
Goals Conceded per match
1.6725%
Failed to score
0%25%
Lost-to-nil
0%100%
Conceding rate
100%50%
Conceded in both halves
33%0%
Conceded first
0%25%
Losing at half-time
33%