Gzira United's Form
Draw
11/10
1-1


Draw
14/09
0-0


Loss
02/09
4-1


Loss
29/08
2-1


Loss
23/08
0-3


Mosta's Form
Draw
09/10
2-2

B
Loss
13/09
1-3


Draw
05/09
1-1


Win
30/08
1-0


Win
23/08
2-1


Gzira United's Home Form
Draw
14/09
0-0


Loss
23/08
0-3


Mosta's Away Form
Draw
05/09
1-1


Win
17/08
0-2


Results
Gzira United
Mosta
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Gzira United
-
-
-
-
Mosta
-
-
-
1:2
Balzan FC
2:1
-
-
0:4
Birkirkara
1:0
-
-
-
Birzebbuga St. Peters FC
2:2
-
-
1:4
Floriana
-
-
-
-
Hamrun Spartans
-
2:0
-
-
Marsaxlokk FC
-
1:1
-
1:1
Sliema Wanderers
1:3
-
0:3
-
Valletta
-
-
0:0
-
Zabbar St. Patrick
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Gzira United
Mosta
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
1
2
Consecutive draws
1
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
2
6
No win
3
1
-
-
No draw
-
-
1
2
No defeat
1
2
-
1
Scored at least once
6
2
-
1
Conceded at least once
3
1
2
-
No goal scored
-
-
1
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
2
-
1
2
GS + GC under 2.5
-
2
-
-
Scored at least twice
1
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
2
-
Goal Statistics
Gzira United
Mosta
Home
Total
Total
Away
0
3
Goals scored (GS)
9
3
0
0.50
GS per match
1.50
1.50
3
14
Goals conceded (GC)
7
1
1.50
2.33
GC per match
1.17
0.50
1.50
2.83
GS+GC per match
2.67
2
50%
83%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
50%
83%
Over 1.5 FT
83%
100%
50%
67%
Over 2.5 FT
50%
0%
0%
33%
Over 3.5 FT
33%
0%
0%
17%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Gzira UnitedHome
MostaAway
2
Played
20.00
Goals Scored per match
1.5050%
Clean sheets
50%0%
Won-to-nil
50%0%
Scoring rate
100%0%
Scored in both halves
50%0%
Scored first
0%0%
Leading at half-time
50%1.50
Goals Conceded per match
0.50100%
Failed to score
0%50%
Lost-to-nil
0%50%
Conceding rate
50%0%
Conceded in both halves
0%0%
Conceded first
0%0%
Losing at half-time
0%