Floriana's Form
Draw
11/10
1-1


Win
20/09
0-4


Loss
12/09
2-5


Win
02/09
4-1


Draw
29/08
1-1


Mosta's Form
Draw
09/10
2-2

B
Loss
13/09
1-3


Draw
05/09
1-1


Win
30/08
1-0


Win
23/08
2-1


Floriana's Home Form
Draw
11/10
1-1


Loss
12/09
2-5


Win
02/09
4-1


Win
21/08
2-0


Mosta's Away Form
Draw
05/09
1-1


Win
17/08
0-2


Results
Floriana
Mosta
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Floriana
-
-
-
-
Mosta
-
-
1:1
-
Balzan FC
2:1
-
-
-
Birkirkara
1:0
-
-
3:0
Birzebbuga St. Peters FC
2:2
-
4:1
-
Gzira United
-
-
-
1:1
Hamrun Spartans
-
2:0
-
4:0
Hibernians
-
-
2:5
-
Marsaxlokk FC
-
1:1
2:0
-
Sliema Wanderers
1:3
-
Streaks & Sequences
Floriana
Mosta
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
1
1
Consecutive draws
1
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
2
1
No win
3
1
-
-
No draw
-
-
1
2
No defeat
1
2
4
7
Scored at least once
6
2
3
1
Conceded at least once
3
1
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
2
-
1
1
GS + GC under 2.5
-
2
-
-
Scored at least twice
1
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
2
-
Goal Statistics
Floriana
Mosta
Home
Total
Total
Away
9
17
Goals scored (GS)
9
3
2.25
2.43
GS per match
1.50
1.50
7
8
Goals conceded (GC)
7
1
1.75
1.14
GC per match
1.17
0.50
4
3.57
GS+GC per match
2.67
2
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5 FT
83%
100%
50%
57%
Over 2.5 FT
50%
0%
50%
43%
Over 3.5 FT
33%
0%
50%
29%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
25%
14%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
FlorianaHome
MostaAway
4
Played
22.25
Goals Scored per match
1.5025%
Clean sheets
50%25%
Won-to-nil
50%100%
Scoring rate
100%50%
Scored in both halves
50%0%
Scored first
0%25%
Leading at half-time
50%1.75
Goals Conceded per match
0.500%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%75%
Conceding rate
50%25%
Conceded in both halves
0%0%
Conceded first
0%50%
Losing at half-time
0%