Academica's Form
Win
11/10
0-2


Loss
11/09
0-3


Loss
05/09
4-1


Loss
29/08
0-2


Win
21/08
0-2


Leixoes's Form
Loss
10/10
1-2


Draw
11/09
0-0


Win
06/09
3-1


Win
29/08
0-2


Loss
22/08
2-4


Academica's Home Form
Loss
11/09
0-3


Loss
29/08
0-2


Win
14/08
1-0


Leixoes's Away Form
Draw
11/09
0-0


Win
29/08
0-2


Loss
10/08
1-0


Results
Academica
Leixoes
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Academica
-
-
-
-
Leixoes
-
-
-
-
Amarante FC
3:1
-
0:3
-
Benfica B
-
0:1
-
4:1
Chaves
-
-
-
-
FC Porto B
1:2
-
1:0
-
Feirense
-
-
0:2
-
Lusitania Lourosa
-
-
-
1:4
Penafiel
-
-
-
-
Portimonense
-
2:0
-
2:0
Tondela
1:0
-
-
-
Torreense
-
0:0
-
2:0
Uniao de Leiria
2:4
-
Streaks & Sequences
Academica
Leixoes
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
1
2
-
Consecutive defeats
1
-
2
-
No win
2
1
3
7
No draw
1
-
-
1
No defeat
-
2
-
1
Scored at least once
1
-
2
-
Conceded at least once
1
-
2
-
No goal scored
-
1
-
1
No goal conceded
-
2
1
-
GS + GC over 2.5
1
-
-
1
GS + GC under 2.5
-
3
-
1
Scored at least twice
-
-
2
-
Conceded at least twice
1
-
Goal Statistics
Academica
Leixoes
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
10
Goals scored (GS)
9
2
0.33
1.43
GS per match
1.29
0.67
5
10
Goals conceded (GC)
8
1
1.67
1.43
GC per match
1.14
0.33
2
2.86
GS+GC per match
2.43
1
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
86%
67%
67%
86%
Over 1.5 FT
57%
33%
33%
43%
Over 2.5 FT
43%
0%
0%
29%
Over 3.5 FT
29%
0%
0%
29%
Over 4.5 FT
14%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
14%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
AcademicaHome
LeixoesAway
3
Played
30.33
Goals Scored per match
0.6733%
Clean sheets
67%33%
Won-to-nil
33%33%
Scoring rate
33%0%
Scored in both halves
33%67%
Scored first
33%33%
Leading at half-time
33%1.67
Goals Conceded per match
0.3367%
Failed to score
67%67%
Lost-to-nil
33%67%
Conceding rate
33%67%
Conceded in both halves
0%33%
Conceded first
33%67%
Losing at half-time
33%