Gil Vicente's Form
Win
09/10
0-1


Draw
19/09
1-1


Loss
13/09
3-1


Loss
06/09
0-1


Draw
30/08
0-0


Benfica's Form
Win
10/10
1-2


Win
20/09
3-1


Win
12/09
1-4


Win
04/09
2-1


Win
29/08
0-3


Gil Vicente's Home Form
Draw
19/09
1-1


Loss
06/09
0-1


Win
24/08
2-0


Win
09/08
1-0


Benfica's Away Form
Win
10/10
1-2


Win
12/09
1-4


Win
29/08
0-3


Win
15/08
0-2


Results
Gil Vicente
Benfica
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Gil Vicente
-
-
-
-
Benfica
-
-
0:1
-
Academico Viseu
-
3:0
-
-
Alverca
2:0
-
-
-
Arouca
2:0
-
-
1:3
Benfica
3:1
-
2:0
-
Casa Pia AC
-
4:1
-
0:0
Famalicao
-
-
1:1
-
Maritimo
-
2:1
-
1:0
Moreirense
2:1
-
1:0
-
Rio Ave
-
2:0
Streaks & Sequences
Gil Vicente
Benfica
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
8
4
1
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
2
-
No win
-
-
-
1
No draw
8
4
1
2
No defeat
8
4
1
3
Scored at least once
8
4
2
-
Conceded at least once
4
2
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
1
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
5
3
4
2
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
8
4
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Gil Vicente
Benfica
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
6
Goals scored (GS)
20
11
1
0.86
GS per match
2.50
2.75
2
5
Goals conceded (GC)
4
2
0.50
0.71
GC per match
0.50
0.50
1.50
1.57
GS+GC per match
3
3.25
100%
86%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
50%
43%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
0%
14%
Over 2.5 FT
63%
75%
0%
14%
Over 3.5 FT
25%
25%
0%
0%
Over 4.5 FT
13%
25%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Gil VicenteHome
BenficaAway
4
Played
41.00
Goals Scored per match
2.7550%
Clean sheets
50%50%
Won-to-nil
50%75%
Scoring rate
100%0%
Scored in both halves
75%75%
Scored first
50%50%
Leading at half-time
50%0.50
Goals Conceded per match
0.5025%
Failed to score
0%25%
Lost-to-nil
0%50%
Conceding rate
50%0%
Conceded in both halves
0%25%
Conceded first
50%25%
Losing at half-time
0%