
Sporting CP's Form
Win
09/10
1-3


Draw
19/09
2-2


Draw
13/09
1-1


Win
05/09
2-0


Win
28/08
0-4


Academico Viseu's Form
Win
10/10
2-1


Win
20/09
0-2


Win
12/09
2-1


Win
06/09
0-1


Loss
29/08
0-3


Sporting CP's Home Form
Draw
19/09
2-2


Win
05/09
2-0


Win
22/08
3-1


Win
14/08
3-2


Academico Viseu's Away Form
Win
20/09
0-2


Win
06/09
0-1


Draw
22/08
2-2


Draw
09/08
2-2


Results
Sporting CP
Academico Viseu
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Sporting CP
-
-
-
-
Academico Viseu
-
-
3:1
-
Alverca
-
-
2:2
-
Arouca
-
-
-
-
Benfica
0:3
-
-
-
Benfica
-
2:2
-
3:1
Braga
-
-
-
-
Estoril
2:1
-
-
2:2
Estrela da Amadora
-
2:0
-
1:1
Famalicao
-
-
-
-
Gil Vicente
-
1:0
-
-
Maritimo
-
2:2
2:0
-
Nacional
-
-
-
4:0
Rio Ave
-
-
-
-
Santa Clara
0:1
-
3:2
-
Vitoria de Guimaraes
2:1
-
Streaks & Sequences
Sporting CP
Academico Viseu
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
4
2
1
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
1
-
No win
-
-
-
1
No draw
5
2
4
8
No defeat
4
4
4
8
Scored at least once
4
4
1
3
Conceded at least once
1
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
2
1
2
GS + GC over 2.5
1
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
2
4
2
Scored at least twice
3
1
1
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Sporting CP
Academico Viseu
Home
Total
Total
Away
10
20
Goals scored (GS)
11
7
2.50
2.50
GS per match
1.38
1.75
5
9
Goals conceded (GC)
10
4
1.25
1.13
GC per match
1.25
1
3.75
3.63
GS+GC per match
2.63
2.75
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5 FT
75%
75%
75%
75%
Over 2.5 FT
63%
50%
75%
75%
Over 3.5 FT
25%
50%
25%
13%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Sporting CPHome
Academico ViseuAway
4
Played
42.50
Goals Scored per match
1.7525%
Clean sheets
50%25%
Won-to-nil
50%100%
Scoring rate
100%50%
Scored in both halves
0%100%
Scored first
75%100%
Leading at half-time
75%1.25
Goals Conceded per match
1.000%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%75%
Conceding rate
50%0%
Conceded in both halves
25%0%
Conceded first
25%0%
Losing at half-time
25%