Estoril's Form
Loss
10/10
2-1


Loss
20/09
1-2


Loss
14/09
1-0


Draw
07/09
0-0


Loss
31/08
2-1


Moreirense's Form
Loss
09/10
0-1


Draw
20/09
1-1


Win
14/09
3-1


Loss
09/09
0-4


Loss
04/09
2-1


Estoril's Home Form
Loss
20/09
1-2


Draw
07/09
0-0


Loss
22/08
0-2


Draw
07/08
1-1


Moreirense's Away Form
Draw
20/09
1-1


Loss
04/09
2-1


Win
30/08
0-1


Loss
16/08
4-0


Results
Estoril
Moreirense
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Estoril
-
-
-
-
Moreirense
-
-
-
1:2
Academico Viseu
-
-
0:0
-
Arouca
-
0:4
-
1:2
Benfica
0:4
-
-
-
Benfica
-
1:2
-
0:1
Braga
2:2
-
1:2
-
Casa Pia AC
-
1:0
1:1
-
Famalicao
-
-
-
-
Gil Vicente
0:1
-
-
-
Maritimo
3:1
-
-
0:2
Nacional
-
-
0:2
-
Rio Ave
-
-
-
-
Vitoria de Guimaraes
-
1:1
Streaks & Sequences
Estoril
Moreirense
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
1
1
3
Consecutive defeats
1
-
4
8
No win
2
2
1
3
No draw
1
-
-
-
No defeat
-
1
1
2
Scored at least once
-
3
1
3
Conceded at least once
5
2
-
-
No goal scored
1
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
1
2
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
2
1
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
1
2
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Estoril
Moreirense
Home
Total
Total
Away
2
4
Goals scored (GS)
8
3
0.50
0.50
GS per match
1
0.75
5
12
Goals conceded (GC)
15
7
1.25
1.50
GC per match
1.88
1.75
1.75
2
GS+GC per match
2.88
2.50
75%
88%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
75%
75%
Over 1.5 FT
75%
75%
25%
38%
Over 2.5 FT
63%
50%
0%
0%
Over 3.5 FT
50%
25%
0%
0%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
EstorilHome
MoreirenseAway
4
Played
40.50
Goals Scored per match
0.7525%
Clean sheets
25%0%
Won-to-nil
25%50%
Scoring rate
75%0%
Scored in both halves
0%25%
Scored first
100%0%
Leading at half-time
25%1.25
Goals Conceded per match
1.7550%
Failed to score
25%25%
Lost-to-nil
25%75%
Conceding rate
75%25%
Conceded in both halves
50%50%
Conceded first
0%50%
Losing at half-time
25%