
CE Europa's Form
Win
11/10
2-1


Loss
04/10
3-1


Win
27/09
1-0


Loss
19/09
2-1


Loss
12/09
1-2


Real Zaragoza's Form
Draw
11/10
4-4


Win
04/10
4-1


Win
25/09
0-2


Win
20/09
1-0


Win
13/09
3-4


CE Europa's Home Form
Win
11/10
2-1


Win
27/09
1-0


Loss
12/09
1-2


Loss
30/08
0-3


Real Zaragoza's Away Form
Draw
11/10
4-4


Win
25/09
0-2


Win
13/09
3-4


Loss
30/08
2-0


Results
CE Europa
Real Zaragoza
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
CE Europa
-
-
-
-
Real Zaragoza
-
-
-
0:0
Alcorcon
-
-
2:1
-
Algeciras
-
-
-
-
Antequera
1:0
-
-
-
Atletico Madrid B
-
4:4
-
-
Cartagena
1:0
-
-
-
CD Teruel
4:1
-
-
-
Gimnastic
-
0:2
1:2
-
Hercules
-
-
-
-
Juventud Torremolinos CF
-
4:3
1:0
-
Rayo Majadahonda
-
-
0:3
-
Real Jaen
-
-
-
1:2
Real Murcia
-
-
-
1:3
SD Huesca
-
-
-
-
UD Ibiza
-
2:0
Streaks & Sequences
CE Europa
Real Zaragoza
Home
Total
Total
Away
2
1
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
1
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
1
1
4
5
No draw
-
-
2
1
No defeat
6
3
3
5
Scored at least once
6
3
1
2
Conceded at least once
2
1
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
1
2
GS + GC over 2.5
2
1
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
1
1
Scored at least twice
3
3
-
-
Conceded at least twice
1
1
Goal Statistics
CE Europa
Real Zaragoza
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
6
Goals scored (GS)
16
10
1
0.86
GS per match
2.29
2.50
6
11
Goals conceded (GC)
10
9
1.50
1.57
GC per match
1.43
2.25
2.50
2.43
GS+GC per match
3.71
4.75
100%
86%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
75%
71%
Over 1.5 FT
71%
100%
75%
71%
Over 2.5 FT
43%
50%
0%
14%
Over 3.5 FT
43%
50%
0%
0%
Over 4.5 FT
43%
50%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
29%
50%
Home vs Away Stats
CE EuropaHome
Real ZaragozaAway
4
Played
41.00
Goals Scored per match
2.5025%
Clean sheets
25%25%
Won-to-nil
25%75%
Scoring rate
75%25%
Scored in both halves
50%25%
Scored first
25%0%
Leading at half-time
25%1.50
Goals Conceded per match
2.2525%
Failed to score
25%25%
Lost-to-nil
25%75%
Conceding rate
75%25%
Conceded in both halves
75%75%
Conceded first
75%25%
Losing at half-time
25%