
Connah's Quay Nomads's Form
Win
09/10
1-2


Win
03/10
1-0


Win
26/09
1-4


Win
18/09
1-0


Win
15/09
3-0


Llandudno FC's Form
Loss
09/10
1-4


Loss
03/10
0-1


Loss
26/09
4-3


Loss
19/09
2-1


Draw
15/09
1-1


Connah's Quay Nomads's Home Form
Win
03/10
1-0


Win
18/09
1-0


Win
15/09
3-0


Draw
04/09
1-1


Win
28/08
3-0


Llandudno FC's Away Form
Loss
26/09
4-3


Loss
19/09
2-1


Loss
11/09
4-1


Loss
31/08
2-0


Loss
21/08
2-1


Results
Connah's Quay Nomads
Llandudno FC
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Connah's Quay Nomads
-
-
-
-
Llandudno FC
-
-
3:0
-
Airbus UK Broughton
1:4
-
-
2:0
Ammanford
2:0
-
-
4:1
Barry Town
-
1:4
-
2:1
Briton Ferry Llansawel
-
-
1:2
-
Caernarfon
1:1
-
3:0
-
Cambrian & Clydach
-
3:4
1:0
-
Cardiff Met FC
0:1
-
-
1:2
Colwyn Bay
-
0:2
-
2:1
Flint Town United
3:2
-
1:1
-
Haverfordwest
2:0
-
-
3:1
Holywell Town
3:1
-
1:0
-
Penybont
-
1:2
-
-
TNS
-
1:2
6:0
-
Trefelin BGC
-
4:0
Streaks & Sequences
Connah's Quay Nomads
Llandudno FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
3
5
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
4
5
-
-
No win
6
5
3
6
No draw
4
6
6
5
No defeat
-
-
7
13
Scored at least once
1
3
-
1
Conceded at least once
6
5
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
3
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
1
GS + GC over 2.5
1
3
2
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
1
Scored at least twice
-
1
-
-
Conceded at least twice
1
5
Goal Statistics
Connah's Quay Nomads
Llandudno FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
16
30
Goals scored (GS)
22
10
2.29
2.31
GS per match
1.69
1.67
3
9
Goals conceded (GC)
23
14
0.43
0.69
GC per match
1.77
2.33
2.71
3
GS+GC per match
3.46
4
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
71%
85%
Over 1.5 FT
92%
100%
57%
69%
Over 2.5 FT
62%
83%
14%
23%
Over 3.5 FT
46%
50%
14%
15%
Over 4.5 FT
31%
33%
14%
8%
Over 5.5 FT
8%
17%
Home vs Away Stats
Connah's Quay NomadsHome
Llandudno FCAway
7
Played
62.29
Goals Scored per match
1.6771%
Clean sheets
17%71%
Won-to-nil
17%100%
Scoring rate
83%29%
Scored in both halves
0%86%
Scored first
33%43%
Leading at half-time
33%0.43
Goals Conceded per match
2.330%
Failed to score
17%0%
Lost-to-nil
17%29%
Conceding rate
83%0%
Conceded in both halves
67%14%
Conceded first
67%0%
Losing at half-time
67%