TNS's Form
Win
09/10
1-6


Win
03/10
9-0


Win
26/09
1-3


Win
19/09
2-1


Win
15/09
5-0


Ammanford's Form
Win
09/10
0-1


Win
03/10
2-1


Loss
26/09
3-0


Loss
18/09
1-5


Draw
15/09
2-2


TNS's Home Form
Win
03/10
9-0


Win
19/09
2-1


Win
15/09
5-0


Win
05/09
1-0


Win
28/08
5-1


Ammanford's Away Form
Win
09/10
0-1


Loss
26/09
3-0


Draw
15/09
2-2


Loss
04/09
2-0


Draw
28/08
1-1


Results
TNS
Ammanford
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
TNS
-
-
-
-
Ammanford
-
-
-
2:0
Airbus UK Broughton
-
0:2
1:0
-
Barry Town
-
2:2
1:0
-
Briton Ferry Llansawel
-
1:2
-
3:2
Caernarfon
0:5
-
9:0
-
Cambrian & Clydach
-
1:0
-
5:0
Cardiff Met FC
0:5
-
5:1
-
Colwyn Bay
2:2
-
-
-
Connah's Quay Nomads
0:2
-
5:0
-
Flint Town United
-
0:3
2:0
-
Haverfordwest
-
-
-
6:1
Holywell Town
2:1
-
2:1
-
Llandudno FC
-
0:2
-
0:0
Penybont
1:5
-
-
3:1
Trefelin BGC
-
1:1
Streaks & Sequences
TNS
Ammanford
Home
Total
Total
Away
7
12
Consecutive wins
2
1
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
-
-
7
12
No draw
4
2
7
13
No defeat
2
1
7
12
Scored at least once
2
1
-
1
Conceded at least once
-
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
1
-
No goal conceded
1
1
3
5
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
1
1
3
6
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
TNS
Ammanford
Home
Total
Total
Away
25
44
Goals scored (GS)
10
5
3.57
3.38
GS per match
0.77
0.71
2
6
Goals conceded (GC)
32
12
0.29
0.46
GC per match
2.46
1.71
3.86
3.85
GS+GC per match
3.23
2.43
100%
92%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
71%
77%
Over 1.5 FT
92%
86%
57%
62%
Over 2.5 FT
62%
43%
43%
54%
Over 3.5 FT
38%
14%
43%
46%
Over 4.5 FT
23%
0%
29%
23%
Over 5.5 FT
8%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
TNSHome
AmmanfordAway
7
Played
73.57
Goals Scored per match
0.7171%
Clean sheets
14%71%
Won-to-nil
14%100%
Scoring rate
57%57%
Scored in both halves
0%86%
Scored first
43%57%
Leading at half-time
29%0.29
Goals Conceded per match
1.710%
Failed to score
43%0%
Lost-to-nil
43%29%
Conceding rate
86%0%
Conceded in both halves
57%14%
Conceded first
57%14%
Losing at half-time
43%