
Caernarfon's Form
Win
09/10
1-2


Loss
03/10
0-1


Draw
26/09
2-2


Win
18/09
9-1


Draw
15/09
1-1


Briton Ferry Llansawel's Form
Loss
09/10
1-2


Win
03/10
1-0


Draw
26/09
1-1


Draw
18/09
1-1


Loss
15/09
3-2


Caernarfon's Home Form
Loss
03/10
0-1


Win
18/09
9-1


Win
04/09
3-0


Loss
31/08
2-3


Win
15/08
3-0


Briton Ferry Llansawel's Away Form
Draw
26/09
1-1


Loss
15/09
3-2


Loss
11/09
3-1


Loss
28/08
3-0


Win
21/08
0-1


Results
Caernarfon
Briton Ferry Llansawel
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Caernarfon
-
-
-
-
Briton Ferry Llansawel
-
-
-
-
Airbus UK Broughton
0:2
-
-
5:0
Ammanford
2:1
-
0:1
-
Barry Town
1:4
-
9:1
-
Cambrian & Clydach
-
1:1
-
2:2
Cardiff Met FC
-
0:3
3:0
-
Colwyn Bay
1:0
-
-
2:1
Connah's Quay Nomads
1:2
-
3:0
-
Flint Town United
-
1:0
-
2:1
Haverfordwest
-
1:3
-
5:3
Holywell Town
-
1:1
-
1:1
Llandudno FC
-
-
1:2
-
Penybont
-
2:3
2:3
-
TNS
-
0:1
-
2:0
Trefelin BGC
1:1
-
Streaks & Sequences
Caernarfon
Briton Ferry Llansawel
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
1
1
-
Consecutive defeats
1
-
1
-
No win
1
4
6
2
No draw
2
-
-
1
No defeat
-
1
-
1
Scored at least once
6
3
2
5
Conceded at least once
1
4
1
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
1
GS + GC over 2.5
1
-
1
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
1
-
1
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
1
-
Goal Statistics
Caernarfon
Briton Ferry Llansawel
Home
Total
Total
Away
18
37
Goals scored (GS)
12
6
3
2.85
GS per match
0.92
0.86
7
15
Goals conceded (GC)
22
12
1.17
1.15
GC per match
1.69
1.71
4.17
4
GS+GC per match
2.62
2.57
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
83%
92%
Over 1.5 FT
77%
71%
83%
77%
Over 2.5 FT
46%
43%
33%
38%
Over 3.5 FT
23%
29%
33%
31%
Over 4.5 FT
15%
14%
17%
15%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
CaernarfonHome
Briton Ferry LlansawelAway
6
Played
73.00
Goals Scored per match
0.8633%
Clean sheets
14%33%
Won-to-nil
14%83%
Scoring rate
71%67%
Scored in both halves
14%50%
Scored first
57%50%
Leading at half-time
29%1.17
Goals Conceded per match
1.7117%
Failed to score
29%17%
Lost-to-nil
29%67%
Conceding rate
86%17%
Conceded in both halves
14%50%
Conceded first
43%50%
Losing at half-time
43%