
Colwyn Bay's Form
Win
10/10
0-1


Loss
03/10
1-0


Win
26/09
1-0


Win
18/09
5-2


Win
15/09
0-5


Cardiff Met FC's Form
Loss
09/10
1-3


Win
03/10
0-1


Win
29/09
1-0


Draw
26/09
2-2


Loss
18/09
1-0


Colwyn Bay's Home Form
Win
26/09
1-0


Win
18/09
5-2


Win
12/09
2-1


Win
31/08
2-0


Win
21/08
1-0


Cardiff Met FC's Away Form
Win
03/10
0-1


Loss
18/09
1-0


Draw
11/09
1-1


Win
31/08
0-5


Loss
15/08
1-0


Results
Colwyn Bay
Cardiff Met FC
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Colwyn Bay
-
-
-
-
Cardiff Met FC
-
-
1:0
-
Airbus UK Broughton
-
2:0
-
2:2
Ammanford
-
5:0
5:2
-
Barry Town
-
0:1
-
0:1
Briton Ferry Llansawel
3:0
-
-
0:3
Caernarfon
2:2
-
-
-
Cambrian & Clydach
2:2
-
2:1
-
Connah's Quay Nomads
-
0:1
-
1:0
Flint Town United
-
1:1
1:0
-
Haverfordwest
1:0
-
-
5:0
Holywell Town
6:1
-
2:0
-
Llandudno FC
-
1:0
-
0:1
Penybont
-
-
-
1:5
TNS
0:5
-
2:0
-
Trefelin BGC
1:3
-
Streaks & Sequences
Colwyn Bay
Cardiff Met FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
6
1
Consecutive wins
-
1
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
1
-
-
-
No win
1
-
6
11
No draw
3
2
6
1
No defeat
-
1
6
1
Scored at least once
4
1
-
-
Conceded at least once
1
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
1
1
No goal conceded
-
1
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
1
-
1
3
GS + GC under 2.5
-
3
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
1
-
Goal Statistics
Colwyn Bay
Cardiff Met FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
13
22
Goals scored (GS)
24
9
2.17
1.69
GS per match
1.85
1.50
3
15
Goals conceded (GC)
16
3
0.50
1.15
GC per match
1.23
0.50
2.67
2.85
GS+GC per match
3.08
2
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
67%
62%
Over 1.5 FT
69%
50%
33%
46%
Over 2.5 FT
54%
17%
17%
31%
Over 3.5 FT
46%
17%
17%
23%
Over 4.5 FT
23%
17%
17%
15%
Over 5.5 FT
8%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Colwyn BayHome
Cardiff Met FCAway
6
Played
62.17
Goals Scored per match
1.5067%
Clean sheets
50%67%
Won-to-nil
50%100%
Scoring rate
67%33%
Scored in both halves
33%67%
Scored first
50%50%
Leading at half-time
33%0.50
Goals Conceded per match
0.500%
Failed to score
33%0%
Lost-to-nil
33%33%
Conceding rate
50%0%
Conceded in both halves
0%33%
Conceded first
50%33%
Losing at half-time
17%