
Sporting Gijon's Form
Win
11/10
0-1


Win
04/10
3-2


Loss
27/09
2-0


Win
19/09
1-3


Loss
13/09
0-1


Albacete's Form
Loss
12/10
5-0


Loss
03/10
1-3


Loss
25/09
2-0


Loss
18/09
1-2


Draw
12/09
1-1


Sporting Gijon's Home Form
Win
04/10
3-2


Loss
13/09
0-1


Loss
05/09
0-2


Win
23/08
1-0


Draw
17/08
0-0


Albacete's Away Form
Loss
12/10
5-0


Loss
25/09
2-0


Draw
12/09
1-1


Loss
06/09
2-0


Loss
16/08
2-1


Results
Sporting Gijon
Albacete
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Sporting Gijon
-
-
-
-
Albacete
-
-
1:0
-
Burgos CF
-
-
-
1:0
Cadiz
-
-
-
-
Castellon
-
0:2
3:2
-
Celta Fortuna
-
-
-
-
Cordoba
1:2
-
-
-
Eibar
1:3
-
0:1
-
Eldense
-
-
-
3:1
FC Andorra
-
-
0:2
-
Girona
-
0:2
-
-
Granada
-
1:1
-
-
Las Palmas
-
1:2
-
0:2
Real Oviedo
0:1
-
-
-
Real Sociedad B
1:2
-
-
-
Real Valladolid
-
0:5
0:0
-
Sabadell
-
-
-
1:0
Tenerife
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Sporting Gijon
Albacete
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
2
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
4
2
-
-
No win
9
5
4
8
No draw
4
2
1
2
No defeat
-
-
1
2
Scored at least once
-
-
3
-
Conceded at least once
9
5
-
-
No goal scored
1
2
-
1
No goal conceded
-
-
1
-
GS + GC over 2.5
2
1
-
1
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
1
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
1
-
Conceded at least twice
4
2
Goal Statistics
Sporting Gijon
Albacete
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
9
Goals scored (GS)
5
2
0.80
1
GS per match
0.56
0.40
5
8
Goals conceded (GC)
20
12
1
0.89
GC per match
2.22
2.40
1.80
1.89
GS+GC per match
2.78
2.80
80%
89%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
40%
44%
Over 1.5 FT
89%
100%
20%
22%
Over 2.5 FT
56%
40%
20%
22%
Over 3.5 FT
22%
20%
20%
11%
Over 4.5 FT
11%
20%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Sporting GijonHome
AlbaceteAway
5
Played
50.80
Goals Scored per match
0.4040%
Clean sheets
0%20%
Won-to-nil
0%40%
Scoring rate
40%20%
Scored in both halves
0%20%
Scored first
0%40%
Leading at half-time
0%1.00
Goals Conceded per match
2.4060%
Failed to score
60%40%
Lost-to-nil
60%60%
Conceding rate
100%40%
Conceded in both halves
40%60%
Conceded first
100%20%
Losing at half-time
60%