Leganes's Form
Loss
11/10
3-0


Loss
03/10
4-0


Loss
28/09
0-2


Win
20/09
3-2


Loss
13/09
2-0


Cordoba's Form
Loss
10/10
2-1


Win
05/10
3-2


Loss
27/09
3-1


Win
18/09
1-2


Loss
12/09
0-2


Leganes's Home Form
Loss
28/09
0-2


Win
20/09
3-2


Win
29/08
1-0


Cordoba's Away Form
Loss
10/10
2-1


Loss
27/09
3-1


Win
18/09
1-2


Loss
07/09
3-2


Loss
16/08
3-2


Results
Leganes
Cordoba
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Leganes
-
-
-
-
Cordoba
-
-
-
-
Albacete
-
2:1
-
0:3
Almeria
0:2
-
-
-
Burgos CF
-
2:3
-
0:4
Cadiz
-
-
0:2
-
Castellon
-
-
1:0
-
Eldense
-
1:2
-
1:1
Girona
2:1
-
3:2
-
Granada
1:3
-
-
0:0
Las Palmas
-
-
-
1:0
Real Oviedo
-
-
-
-
Real Valladolid
-
1:3
-
-
Sabadell
-
2:3
-
0:2
Tenerife
3:2
-
Streaks & Sequences
Leganes
Cordoba
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
1
3
Consecutive defeats
1
2
1
3
No win
1
2
3
5
No draw
9
5
-
-
No defeat
-
-
-
-
Scored at least once
4
5
2
5
Conceded at least once
9
5
1
3
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
2
GS + GC over 2.5
4
5
1
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
2
5
Conceded at least twice
3
2
Goal Statistics
Leganes
Cordoba
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
6
Goals scored (GS)
14
8
1.33
0.67
GS per match
1.56
1.60
4
14
Goals conceded (GC)
20
12
1.33
1.56
GC per match
2.22
2.40
2.67
2.22
GS+GC per match
3.78
4
100%
89%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
67%
67%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
33%
33%
Over 2.5 FT
89%
100%
33%
22%
Over 3.5 FT
56%
60%
33%
11%
Over 4.5 FT
33%
40%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
LeganesHome
CordobaAway
3
Played
51.33
Goals Scored per match
1.6033%
Clean sheets
0%33%
Won-to-nil
0%67%
Scoring rate
100%33%
Scored in both halves
20%67%
Scored first
40%33%
Leading at half-time
20%1.33
Goals Conceded per match
2.4033%
Failed to score
0%33%
Lost-to-nil
0%67%
Conceding rate
100%67%
Conceded in both halves
60%33%
Conceded first
60%33%
Losing at half-time
40%