
Queen's University's Form
Loss
10/10
0-1


Win
03/10
0-2


Loss
26/09
0-1

M
Loss
19/09
1-0
R

Win
12/09
1-0


Newry City AFC's Form
Win
09/10
3-1


Loss
03/10
2-1


Win
25/09
3-2


Draw
18/09
1-1


Draw
11/09
2-2
S

Queen's University's Home Form
Loss
10/10
0-1


Loss
26/09
0-1

M
Win
12/09
1-0


Win
05/09
6-0

S
Win
22/08
4-1


Newry City AFC's Away Form
Loss
03/10
2-1


Draw
11/09
2-2
S

Win
29/08
1-3


Win
15/08
1-2
R

Win
08/08
0-1


Results
Queen's University
Newry City AFC
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Queen's University
-
-
-
-
Newry City AFC
-
-
-
-
Annagh United
1:1
-
-
3:0
Ards
-
-
-
1:1
Armagh
2:2
-
0:1
-
Ballinamallard United
-
1:0
-
2:0
Dundela
3:1
-
-
-
Glenavon
1:4
-
2:1
-
Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.
3:2
-
4:1
-
Institute
-
3:1
1:0
-
Loughgall
-
1:2
0:1
-
Moyola Park
-
-
-
1:2
Newington YC
-
-
-
0:1
Rathfriland Rangers
-
2:1
6:0
-
Strabane Athletic
-
2:2
-
-
Warrenpoint Town
0:3
-
Streaks & Sequences
Queen's University
Newry City AFC
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
2
1
Consecutive defeats
-
1
2
1
No win
-
2
6
10
No draw
3
1
-
-
No defeat
1
-
-
-
Scored at least once
7
5
2
1
Conceded at least once
10
4
2
1
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
3
4
3
5
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
1
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
2
Goal Statistics
Queen's University
Newry City AFC
Home
Total
Total
Away
13
20
Goals scored (GS)
19
9
2.17
1.82
GS per match
1.73
1.80
4
8
Goals conceded (GC)
19
6
0.67
0.73
GC per match
1.73
1.20
2.83
2.55
GS+GC per match
3.45
3
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
50%
64%
Over 1.5 FT
91%
80%
50%
45%
Over 2.5 FT
82%
80%
33%
18%
Over 3.5 FT
55%
40%
33%
18%
Over 4.5 FT
18%
0%
17%
9%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Queen's UniversityHome
Newry City AFCAway
6
Played
52.17
Goals Scored per match
1.8033%
Clean sheets
20%33%
Won-to-nil
20%67%
Scoring rate
100%33%
Scored in both halves
20%0%
Scored first
0%33%
Leading at half-time
40%0.67
Goals Conceded per match
1.2033%
Failed to score
0%33%
Lost-to-nil
0%67%
Conceding rate
80%0%
Conceded in both halves
0%0%
Conceded first
0%0%
Losing at half-time
20%