
Strabane Athletic's Form
Loss
10/10
1-0

S
Draw02/10
0-0
S
A
Win
26/09
0-1

S
Draw
18/09
1-1

S
Draw
11/09
2-2
S

Loughgall's Form
Loss
10/10
1-2

M
Win
03/10
2-1


Loss
25/09
4-1


Draw
19/09
0-0

A
Loss
12/09
1-0


Strabane Athletic's Home Form
Draw02/10
0-0
S
A
Draw
11/09
2-2
S

Loss
28/08
1-2
S

Loss
22/08
1-2
S

Loss
07/08
0-1
S

Loughgall's Away Form
Loss
25/09
4-1


Loss
12/09
1-0


Win
22/08
1-2


Draw
15/08
0-0


Win
08/08
1-3
R

Results
Strabane Athletic
Loughgall
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Strabane Athletic
-
-
-
-
Loughgall
-
-
-
1:0
Ards
-
2:1
0:0
-
Armagh
0:0
-
-
-
Ballinamallard United
1:6
-
-
1:1
Dundela
-
-
-
1:4
Glenavon
-
1:4
1:2
-
Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.
-
-
0:1
-
Institute
-
0:0
-
3:1
Moyola Park
1:2
-
1:2
-
Newington YC
2:2
-
2:2
-
Newry City AFC
2:1
-
-
0:6
Queen's University
-
0:1
-
-
Rathfriland Rangers
-
3:1
-
0:1
Warrenpoint Town
3:3
-
Streaks & Sequences
Strabane Athletic
Loughgall
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
2
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
1
Consecutive defeats
1
2
5
2
No win
1
2
-
1
No draw
3
3
2
-
No defeat
-
-
-
-
Scored at least once
3
1
-
1
Conceded at least once
3
3
1
2
No goal scored
-
-
1
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
3
1
1
4
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
1
1
Goal Statistics
Strabane Athletic
Loughgall
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
10
Goals scored (GS)
15
6
0.80
0.91
GS per match
1.36
1.20
7
20
Goals conceded (GC)
21
7
1.40
1.82
GC per match
1.91
1.40
2.20
2.73
GS+GC per match
3.27
2.60
80%
91%
Over 0.5 FT
82%
80%
60%
64%
Over 1.5 FT
73%
60%
60%
55%
Over 2.5 FT
73%
60%
20%
36%
Over 3.5 FT
45%
40%
0%
18%
Over 4.5 FT
27%
20%
0%
9%
Over 5.5 FT
18%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Strabane AthleticHome
LoughgallAway
5
Played
50.80
Goals Scored per match
1.2020%
Clean sheets
20%0%
Won-to-nil
0%60%
Scoring rate
60%0%
Scored in both halves
20%0%
Scored first
0%0%
Leading at half-time
20%1.40
Goals Conceded per match
1.4040%
Failed to score
40%20%
Lost-to-nil
20%80%
Conceding rate
80%40%
Conceded in both halves
0%0%
Conceded first
0%40%
Losing at half-time
20%