
Ballinamallard United's Form
Win
10/10
0-1


Draw
03/10
1-1


Loss
26/09
4-0


Win
19/09
1-3


Draw
12/09
1-1


Warrenpoint Town's Form
Win
10/10
1-0

S
Draw
03/10
1-1


Win
25/09
0-2
R

Loss
19/09
2-0


Win
12/09
6-2

M
Ballinamallard United's Home Form
Draw
03/10
1-1


Draw
12/09
1-1


Loss
29/08
1-3


Win
22/08
2-1


Loss
08/08
0-1


Warrenpoint Town's Away Form
Win
25/09
0-2
R

Loss
19/09
2-0


Draw
28/08
3-3


Win
21/08
0-3


Loss
08/08
3-0


Results
Ballinamallard United
Warrenpoint Town
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Ballinamallard United
-
-
-
-
Warrenpoint Town
-
-
1:3
-
Annagh United
1:1
-
1:1
-
Ards
1:3
-
-
-
Armagh
2:0
-
2:1
-
Dundela
-
-
1:1
-
Glenavon
-
-
-
3:1
Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.
-
0:3
-
2:1
Institute
-
0:2
-
6:1
Loughgall
-
3:3
-
0:2
Moyola Park
6:2
-
-
0:4
Newington YC
0:1
-
0:1
-
Newry City AFC
-
3:0
-
1:0
Queen's University
-
-
-
-
Rathfriland Rangers
-
2:0
-
-
Strabane Athletic
1:0
-
Streaks & Sequences
Ballinamallard United
Warrenpoint Town
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
1
1
2
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
3
-
No win
-
-
-
1
No draw
1
2
2
2
No defeat
3
1
4
2
Scored at least once
3
1
5
-
Conceded at least once
-
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
1
No goal conceded
1
1
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
2
2
GS + GC under 2.5
4
2
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
1
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Ballinamallard United
Warrenpoint Town
Home
Total
Total
Away
5
17
Goals scored (GS)
19
8
1
1.55
GS per match
1.73
1.60
7
16
Goals conceded (GC)
15
8
1.40
1.45
GC per match
1.36
1.60
2.40
3
GS+GC per match
3.09
3.20
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
80%
82%
Over 1.5 FT
82%
100%
40%
55%
Over 2.5 FT
45%
60%
20%
36%
Over 3.5 FT
27%
20%
0%
9%
Over 4.5 FT
18%
20%
0%
9%
Over 5.5 FT
18%
20%
Home vs Away Stats
Ballinamallard UnitedHome
Warrenpoint TownAway
5
Played
51.00
Goals Scored per match
1.600%
Clean sheets
40%0%
Won-to-nil
40%80%
Scoring rate
60%20%
Scored in both halves
40%0%
Scored first
0%0%
Leading at half-time
40%1.40
Goals Conceded per match
1.6020%
Failed to score
40%20%
Lost-to-nil
40%100%
Conceding rate
60%20%
Conceded in both halves
40%0%
Conceded first
0%20%
Losing at half-time
40%