Armagh's Form
Loss09/10
2-1
R
A
Draw02/10
0-0
S
A
Loss
26/09
0-2
A

Draw
19/09
0-0

A
Loss
12/09
3-5
A

Annagh United's Form
Draw
10/10
1-1


Draw
03/10
1-1


Win
26/09
5-0


Draw
18/09
1-1


Win
12/09
3-1


Armagh's Home Form
Loss
26/09
0-2
A

Loss
12/09
3-5
A

Draw
22/08
2-2
A

Draw
08/08
1-1
A

Annagh United's Away Form
Draw
03/10
1-1


Draw
18/09
1-1


Win
29/08
1-3


Draw
15/08
2-2


Loss
08/08
4-1


Results
Armagh
Annagh United
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Armagh
-
-
-
-
Annagh United
-
-
-
-
Ards
2:1
-
-
-
Ballinamallard United
-
3:1
0:2
-
Dundela
-
2:2
2:2
-
Glenavon
1:1
-
-
0:1
Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.
3:1
-
3:5
-
Institute
5:0
-
-
0:0
Loughgall
-
-
-
0:1
Moyola Park
2:0
-
-
-
Newington YC
-
1:4
-
2:2
Newry City AFC
-
1:1
1:1
-
Queen's University
-
-
-
1:2
Rathfriland Rangers
4:2
-
-
0:0
Strabane Athletic
-
-
-
0:2
Warrenpoint Town
-
1:1
Streaks & Sequences
Armagh
Annagh United
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
2
2
2
1
Consecutive defeats
-
-
4
11
No win
2
2
2
1
No draw
-
-
-
-
No defeat
10
4
-
1
Scored at least once
11
5
4
1
Conceded at least once
2
5
1
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
1
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
1
-
GS + GC under 2.5
2
2
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
3
1
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Armagh
Annagh United
Home
Total
Total
Away
6
9
Goals scored (GS)
25
8
1.50
0.82
GS per match
2.27
1.60
10
18
Goals conceded (GC)
14
9
2.50
1.64
GC per match
1.27
1.80
4
2.45
GS+GC per match
3.55
3.40
100%
82%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
100%
64%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
50%
36%
Over 2.5 FT
64%
60%
50%
27%
Over 3.5 FT
55%
60%
25%
9%
Over 4.5 FT
27%
20%
25%
9%
Over 5.5 FT
9%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
ArmaghHome
Annagh UnitedAway
4
Played
51.50
Goals Scored per match
1.600%
Clean sheets
0%0%
Won-to-nil
0%75%
Scoring rate
100%50%
Scored in both halves
40%0%
Scored first
0%50%
Leading at half-time
20%2.50
Goals Conceded per match
1.8025%
Failed to score
0%25%
Lost-to-nil
0%100%
Conceding rate
100%50%
Conceded in both halves
20%0%
Conceded first
0%0%
Losing at half-time
40%