Ards's Form
Win
09/10
0-2


Draw
03/10
1-1


Loss
26/09
0-1

S
Draw
19/09
0-0
M

Win
12/09
1-0

R
Institute's Form
Draw
10/10
0-0


Win
03/10
7-0


Loss
26/09
5-0


Win
19/09
2-0


Win
12/09
3-5
A

Ards's Home Form
Loss
26/09
0-1

S
Win
12/09
1-0

R
Loss
28/08
0-3


Loss
22/08
1-2


Draw
11/08
2-2


Institute's Away Form
Loss
26/09
5-0


Win
12/09
3-5
A

Win
05/09
0-2
R

Loss
22/08
4-1


Win
07/08
0-1
S

Results
Ards
Institute
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Ards
-
-
-
-
Institute
-
-
-
1:2
Annagh United
-
0:5
-
-
Armagh
-
5:3
-
1:1
Ballinamallard United
1:2
-
2:2
-
Dundela
-
-
-
3:1
Glenavon
-
-
-
-
Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.
0:0
-
1:2
-
Loughgall
0:0
-
-
0:0
Moyola Park
-
-
-
2:0
Newington YC
7:0
-
-
-
Newry City AFC
1:3
-
0:3
-
Queen's University
-
1:4
1:0
-
Rathfriland Rangers
-
2:0
0:1
-
Strabane Athletic
-
1:0
-
3:1
Warrenpoint Town
2:0
-
Streaks & Sequences
Ards
Institute
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
1
-
1
-
Consecutive defeats
-
1
1
-
No win
1
1
4
1
No draw
-
5
-
2
No defeat
2
-
-
2
Scored at least once
-
-
1
-
Conceded at least once
-
2
1
-
No goal scored
1
1
-
1
No goal conceded
2
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
2
2
5
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
-
1
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
2
Goal Statistics
Ards
Institute
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
14
Goals scored (GS)
20
9
0.80
1.27
GS per match
1.82
1.80
8
13
Goals conceded (GC)
17
12
1.60
1.18
GC per match
1.55
2.40
2.40
2.45
GS+GC per match
3.36
4.20
100%
91%
Over 0.5 FT
82%
100%
60%
73%
Over 1.5 FT
73%
80%
60%
55%
Over 2.5 FT
55%
60%
20%
27%
Over 3.5 FT
45%
60%
0%
0%
Over 4.5 FT
36%
60%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
18%
20%
Home vs Away Stats
ArdsHome
InstituteAway
5
Played
50.80
Goals Scored per match
1.8020%
Clean sheets
40%20%
Won-to-nil
40%60%
Scoring rate
80%0%
Scored in both halves
40%0%
Scored first
0%20%
Leading at half-time
40%1.60
Goals Conceded per match
2.4040%
Failed to score
20%40%
Lost-to-nil
20%80%
Conceding rate
60%40%
Conceded in both halves
60%0%
Conceded first
0%20%
Losing at half-time
40%