
Barranquilla FC's Form
Win
11/10
4-1


Draw
07/10
1-1


Loss
27/09
0-1


Loss
21/09
2-1


Loss
15/09
0-2


Tigres FC's Form
Draw
08/10
1-1


Win
04/10
1-0


Draw
26/09
1-1


Win
22/09
0-3


Draw
14/09
0-0


Barranquilla FC's Home Form
Win
11/10
4-1


Loss
27/09
0-1


Loss
15/09
0-2


Win
01/09
2-1


Draw
02/08
2-2


Tigres FC's Away Form
Draw
08/10
1-1


Win
22/09
0-3


Win
10/09
0-2


Loss
07/09
1-0


Win
29/08
0-3


Results
Barranquilla FC
Tigres FC
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Barranquilla FC
3:1
-
-
1:3
Tigres FC
-
-
2:2
2:0
Atletico FC
2:1
3:0
2:1
2:0
Boca Juniors de Cali
2:0
0:0
1:1
1:1
Bogota FC
0:0
1:0
4:1
0:1
Deportes Quindio
0:1
0:1
1:2
-
Envigado
1:2
0:0
0:2
0:1
Independiente Valle del Cauca
1:3
1:1
0:4
0:1
Internacional FC de Palmira
1:0
1:2
3:0
1:1
Leones
0:1
0:0
1:2
0:1
Orsomarso
0:1
2:0
2:0
1:3
Patriotas
1:1
0:1
0:0
3:1
Real Cartagena
0:0
3:0
0:1
2:2
Real Cundinamarca
-
2:0
2:0
2:2
Real Santander
1:1
1:1
1:3
0:2
Union Magdalena
1:0
1:3
Streaks & Sequences
Barranquilla FC
Tigres FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
1
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
1
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
1
1
4
1
No draw
-
-
1
2
No defeat
6
3
1
2
Scored at least once
4
3
6
15
Conceded at least once
1
1
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
1
1
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
3
1
1
1
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Barranquilla FC
Tigres FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
22
15
Goals scored (GS)
14
17
1.38
1.25
GS per match
1.17
1.06
20
18
Goals conceded (GC)
5
13
1.25
1.50
GC per match
0.42
0.81
2.63
2.75
GS+GC per match
1.58
1.88
94%
97%
Over 0.5 FT
85%
81%
88%
82%
Over 1.5 FT
55%
63%
50%
48%
Over 2.5 FT
30%
31%
25%
27%
Over 3.5 FT
12%
13%
6%
3%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Barranquilla FCHome
Tigres FCAway
16
Played
161.38
Goals Scored per match
1.0631%
Clean sheets
50%25%
Won-to-nil
31%75%
Scoring rate
63%38%
Scored in both halves
19%0%
Scored first
0%19%
Leading at half-time
19%1.25
Goals Conceded per match
0.8125%
Failed to score
38%19%
Lost-to-nil
19%69%
Conceding rate
50%25%
Conceded in both halves
6%0%
Conceded first
0%31%
Losing at half-time
19%