Portadown's Form
Draw
09/10
0-0


Win
03/10
3-1

L
Loss
26/09
2-0


Loss
19/09
3-1
B

Draw
15/09
1-1


Linfield's Form
Win
10/10
2-0

B
Win
25/09
1-3


Win
19/09
1-0


Draw
15/09
1-1


Win
12/09
0-1


Portadown's Home Form
Draw
09/10
0-0


Win
03/10
3-1

L
Draw
15/09
1-1


Loss
12/09
0-2


Loss
28/08
0-3


Linfield's Away Form
Win
25/09
1-3


Draw
15/09
1-1


Win
12/09
0-1


Win
29/08
0-2
L

Results
Portadown
Linfield
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Portadown
-
1:1
1:1
-
Linfield
-
-
-
0:2
Ballymena United
0:3
-
-
1:3
Bangor
2:0
-
-
0:1
Carrick Rangers
1:0
-
-
1:3
Cliftonville
1:0
-
0:3
-
Coleraine
-
3:1
-
2:3
Crusaders
1:0
-
0:1
-
Dungannon Swifts
-
1:0
0:0
-
Glentoran
2:1
-
0:2
-
Larne
-
-
3:1
-
Limavady
-
2:0
Streaks & Sequences
Portadown
Linfield
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
3
1
1
1
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
1
1
No win
-
-
-
-
No draw
3
1
3
2
No defeat
9
4
-
-
Scored at least once
9
4
-
-
Conceded at least once
-
2
1
1
No goal scored
-
-
1
1
No goal conceded
1
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
1
1
1
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
2
1
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Portadown
Linfield
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
8
Goals scored (GS)
14
7
0.67
0.73
GS per match
1.40
1.75
8
20
Goals conceded (GC)
6
2
1.33
1.82
GC per match
0.60
0.50
2
2.55
GS+GC per match
2
2.25
83%
91%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
67%
73%
Over 1.5 FT
60%
75%
33%
45%
Over 2.5 FT
30%
25%
17%
36%
Over 3.5 FT
10%
25%
0%
9%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
PortadownHome
LinfieldAway
6
Played
40.67
Goals Scored per match
1.7517%
Clean sheets
50%0%
Won-to-nil
50%33%
Scoring rate
100%17%
Scored in both halves
50%17%
Scored first
100%0%
Leading at half-time
75%1.33
Goals Conceded per match
0.5067%
Failed to score
0%50%
Lost-to-nil
0%83%
Conceding rate
50%33%
Conceded in both halves
0%67%
Conceded first
0%67%
Losing at half-time
0%