Larne's Form
Win
10/10
0-3


Win
19/09
2-5


Win
15/09
2-0


Win
12/09
0-2


Win
08/09
1-0

B
Linfield's Form
Win
10/10
2-0

B
Win
25/09
1-3


Win
19/09
1-0


Draw
15/09
1-1


Win
12/09
0-1


Larne's Home Form
Win
15/09
2-0


Win
08/09
1-0

B
Win
04/09
2-1


Linfield's Away Form
Win
25/09
1-3


Draw
15/09
1-1


Win
12/09
0-1


Win
29/08
0-2
L

Results
Larne
Linfield
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Larne
-
-
-
-
Linfield
-
-
-
-
Ballymena United
0:3
-
1:0
-
Bangor
2:0
-
-
5:2
Carrick Rangers
1:0
-
2:0
-
Cliftonville
1:0
-
-
0:0
Coleraine
-
3:1
-
3:0
Crusaders
1:0
-
-
-
Dungannon Swifts
-
1:0
2:1
-
Glentoran
2:1
-
-
-
Limavady
-
2:0
-
2:0
Portadown
-
1:1
Streaks & Sequences
Larne
Linfield
Home
Total
Total
Away
3
6
Consecutive wins
3
1
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
-
-
3
6
No draw
3
1
3
7
No defeat
9
4
3
6
Scored at least once
9
4
-
-
Conceded at least once
-
2
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
2
1
No goal conceded
1
-
-
2
GS + GC over 2.5
-
1
2
-
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
1
4
Scored at least twice
2
1
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Larne
Linfield
Home
Total
Total
Away
5
15
Goals scored (GS)
14
7
1.67
2.14
GS per match
1.40
1.75
1
3
Goals conceded (GC)
6
2
0.33
0.43
GC per match
0.60
0.50
2
2.57
GS+GC per match
2
2.25
100%
86%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
67%
71%
Over 1.5 FT
60%
75%
33%
43%
Over 2.5 FT
30%
25%
0%
14%
Over 3.5 FT
10%
25%
0%
14%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
0%
14%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
LarneHome
LinfieldAway
3
Played
41.67
Goals Scored per match
1.7567%
Clean sheets
50%67%
Won-to-nil
50%100%
Scoring rate
100%0%
Scored in both halves
50%100%
Scored first
100%33%
Leading at half-time
75%0.33
Goals Conceded per match
0.500%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%33%
Conceding rate
50%0%
Conceded in both halves
0%0%
Conceded first
0%0%
Losing at half-time
0%