Accrington's Form
Draw
10/10
0-0


Win
03/10
2-0


Draw
26/09
1-1


Draw
19/09
0-0


Loss
12/09
2-1


Gillingham's Form
Win
10/10
1-4


Draw
03/10
0-0


Loss
26/09
3-0


Win
19/09
3-0


Win
12/09
2-0


Accrington's Home Form
Win
03/10
2-0


Draw
19/09
0-0


Win
05/09
3-2


Draw
01/09
2-2


Draw
15/08
2-2


Gillingham's Away Form
Win
10/10
1-4


Loss
26/09
3-0


Win
05/09
1-4


Draw
01/09
1-1


Draw
22/08
0-0


Results
Accrington
Gillingham
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Accrington
-
-
-
-
Gillingham
-
-
-
1:2
Barnet
-
-
-
-
Bristol Rovers
3:0
-
2:0
-
Cheltenham
-
-
-
-
Chesterfield
-
1:1
2:2
-
Colchester
-
-
3:2
-
Crawley
-
-
-
0:2
Exeter City
-
-
-
-
Fleetwood
-
0:0
2:2
-
Grimsby
-
-
0:0
-
Newport
0:0
-
-
-
Northampton
1:1
-
-
0:0
Oldham
-
-
-
-
Rochdale
-
4:1
-
-
Rotherham
-
4:1
-
1:1
Swindon
-
-
-
-
Tranmere
2:0
-
-
2:3
Walsall
0:3
-
-
-
York
-
0:3
Streaks & Sequences
Accrington
Gillingham
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
-
Consecutive wins
1
1
-
1
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
1
No win
-
-
1
-
No draw
1
3
5
4
No defeat
2
1
1
-
Scored at least once
1
1
-
-
Conceded at least once
1
4
-
1
No goal scored
-
-
2
2
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
1
3
2
4
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
1
-
Scored at least twice
1
1
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Accrington
Gillingham
Home
Total
Total
Away
9
13
Goals scored (GS)
15
9
1.80
1.30
GS per match
1.50
1.80
6
14
Goals conceded (GC)
10
6
1.20
1.40
GC per match
1
1.20
3
2.70
GS+GC per match
2.50
3
80%
80%
Over 0.5 FT
80%
80%
80%
80%
Over 1.5 FT
80%
80%
60%
50%
Over 2.5 FT
50%
60%
60%
40%
Over 3.5 FT
20%
40%
20%
20%
Over 4.5 FT
20%
40%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
AccringtonHome
GillinghamAway
5
Played
51.80
Goals Scored per match
1.8040%
Clean sheets
20%20%
Won-to-nil
0%80%
Scoring rate
60%40%
Scored in both halves
40%60%
Scored first
20%20%
Leading at half-time
20%1.20
Goals Conceded per match
1.2020%
Failed to score
40%0%
Lost-to-nil
20%60%
Conceding rate
80%40%
Conceded in both halves
20%20%
Conceded first
60%20%
Losing at half-time
40%