Oldham's Form
Draw
10/10
0-0


Loss
26/09
1-4


Loss
19/09
2-0


Loss
12/09
1-2


Loss
05/09
2-0


Cheltenham's Form
Loss
10/10
0-2


Loss
03/10
2-0


Win
26/09
2-1


Draw
19/09
1-1


Win
12/09
1-3


Oldham's Home Form
Draw
10/10
0-0


Loss
26/09
1-4


Loss
12/09
1-2


Win
29/08
3-0


Win
15/08
2-0


Cheltenham's Away Form
Loss
03/10
2-0


Draw
19/09
1-1


Win
12/09
1-3


Draw
29/08
2-2


Loss
22/08
2-1


Results
Oldham
Cheltenham
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Oldham
-
-
-
-
Cheltenham
-
-
0:0
-
Accrington
-
0:2
-
-
Barnet
-
2:2
1:2
-
Chesterfield
2:1
-
-
1:2
Colchester
-
1:1
-
-
Crawley
-
3:1
-
1:1
Fleetwood
-
-
-
-
Grimsby
2:2
-
2:0
-
Port Vale
-
-
-
0:2
Rochdale
-
-
-
-
Rotherham
2:1
-
1:4
-
Salford City
0:2
-
3:0
-
Swindon
-
1:2
-
0:2
Tranmere
-
-
-
-
York
3:2
-
Streaks & Sequences
Oldham
Cheltenham
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
1
1
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
2
1
3
6
No win
2
2
-
-
No draw
3
1
1
1
No defeat
-
-
-
-
Scored at least once
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least once
10
5
1
1
No goal scored
2
1
1
1
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
1
1
GS + GC under 2.5
2
2
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
2
1
Goal Statistics
Oldham
Cheltenham
Home
Total
Total
Away
7
9
Goals scored (GS)
16
7
1.40
1
GS per match
1.60
1.40
6
13
Goals conceded (GC)
16
8
1.20
1.44
GC per match
1.60
1.60
2.60
2.44
GS+GC per match
3.20
3
80%
89%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
80%
89%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
60%
44%
Over 2.5 FT
70%
60%
20%
11%
Over 3.5 FT
40%
40%
20%
11%
Over 4.5 FT
10%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
OldhamHome
CheltenhamAway
5
Played
51.40
Goals Scored per match
1.4060%
Clean sheets
0%40%
Won-to-nil
0%80%
Scoring rate
80%20%
Scored in both halves
20%40%
Scored first
0%20%
Leading at half-time
20%1.20
Goals Conceded per match
1.6020%
Failed to score
20%0%
Lost-to-nil
20%40%
Conceding rate
100%40%
Conceded in both halves
40%40%
Conceded first
100%40%
Losing at half-time
40%