Wycombe's Form
Loss
10/10
1-4


Draw
26/09
2-2


Win
19/09
0-1


Win
12/09
2-3


Draw
05/09
3-3


Notts Co.'s Form
Loss
10/10
1-2


Loss
19/09
2-0


Loss
12/09
0-1


Draw
05/09
1-1


Draw
01/09
1-1


Wycombe's Home Form
Loss
10/10
1-4


Draw
26/09
2-2


Draw
05/09
3-3


Loss
01/09
1-2


Draw
22/08
1-1


Notts Co.'s Away Form
Loss
19/09
2-0


Draw
05/09
1-1


Draw
01/09
1-1


Draw
22/08
2-2


Results
Wycombe
Notts Co.
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Wycombe
-
-
-
-
Notts Co.
-
-
-
1:1
Blackpool
-
-
-
-
Bradford
0:1
-
-
-
Burton
2:1
-
-
-
Doncaster
-
1:1
-
-
Huddersfield Town
-
1:1
-
-
Leicester City
1:1
-
-
3:2
Leyton Orient
-
-
1:4
-
Luton Town
-
2:2
3:3
-
Milton Keynes Dons
-
-
-
-
Oxford
1:2
-
1:1
-
Plymouth
-
-
2:2
-
Reading
-
0:2
1:2
-
Sheffield Wednesday
-
-
-
1:5
Stockport County
-
-
-
1:0
Wigan
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Wycombe
Notts Co.
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
1
1
Consecutive defeats
3
1
5
2
No win
5
4
1
1
No draw
3
1
-
-
No defeat
-
-
5
9
Scored at least once
1
-
5
2
Conceded at least once
8
4
-
-
No goal scored
-
1
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
4
2
GS + GC over 2.5
1
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
3
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
4
2
Conceded at least twice
2
1
Goal Statistics
Wycombe
Notts Co.
Home
Total
Total
Away
8
14
Goals scored (GS)
8
4
1.60
1.56
GS per match
1
1
12
20
Goals conceded (GC)
11
6
2.40
2.22
GC per match
1.38
1.50
4
3.78
GS+GC per match
2.38
2.50
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
100%
89%
Over 1.5 FT
88%
100%
80%
67%
Over 2.5 FT
38%
25%
60%
56%
Over 3.5 FT
13%
25%
40%
44%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
20%
22%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
WycombeHome
Notts Co.Away
5
Played
41.60
Goals Scored per match
1.000%
Clean sheets
0%0%
Won-to-nil
0%100%
Scoring rate
75%20%
Scored in both halves
25%40%
Scored first
0%20%
Leading at half-time
0%2.40
Goals Conceded per match
1.500%
Failed to score
25%0%
Lost-to-nil
25%100%
Conceding rate
100%20%
Conceded in both halves
25%60%
Conceded first
100%60%
Losing at half-time
25%