Mansfield's Form
Win
10/10
2-1


Draw
19/09
2-2


Draw
12/09
0-0


Loss
05/09
1-0


Loss
02/09
5-0


Oxford's Form
Win
10/10
1-2


Draw
19/09
1-1


Win
12/09
3-0


Win
05/09
0-4


Loss
01/09
3-1


Mansfield's Home Form
Win
10/10
2-1


Draw
12/09
0-0


Win
30/08
5-2


Win
15/08
2-1


Oxford's Away Form
Win
10/10
1-2


Win
05/09
0-4


Loss
01/09
3-1


Win
22/08
1-2


Results
Mansfield
Oxford
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Mansfield
-
-
-
-
Oxford
-
-
-
0:1
Bradford
-
-
2:1
-
Bromley
-
-
-
2:2
Burton
3:0
-
-
-
Cambridge U
1:1
-
2:1
-
Doncaster
-
-
0:0
-
Huddersfield Town
-
1:3
-
-
Leicester City
-
4:0
5:2
-
Luton Town
-
-
-
-
Milton Keynes Dons
2:2
-
-
-
Notts Co.
-
2:1
-
1:2
Peterborough United
-
-
-
0:5
Reading
-
-
-
-
Stevenage
-
2:1
Streaks & Sequences
Mansfield
Oxford
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
1
Consecutive wins
1
2
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
-
-
1
1
No draw
1
4
4
3
No defeat
4
2
1
2
Scored at least once
7
4
1
2
Conceded at least once
2
1
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
1
2
GS + GC over 2.5
1
4
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
1
2
Scored at least twice
1
2
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Mansfield
Oxford
Home
Total
Total
Away
9
12
Goals scored (GS)
15
9
2.25
1.50
GS per match
2.14
2.25
4
14
Goals conceded (GC)
8
5
1
1.75
GC per match
1.14
1.25
3.25
3.25
GS+GC per match
3.29
3.50
75%
88%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
75%
75%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
75%
75%
Over 2.5 FT
86%
100%
25%
38%
Over 3.5 FT
43%
50%
25%
25%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
25%
13%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
MansfieldHome
OxfordAway
4
Played
42.25
Goals Scored per match
2.2525%
Clean sheets
25%0%
Won-to-nil
25%75%
Scoring rate
100%75%
Scored in both halves
50%75%
Scored first
75%50%
Leading at half-time
50%1.00
Goals Conceded per match
1.2525%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%75%
Conceding rate
75%0%
Conceded in both halves
0%0%
Conceded first
25%0%
Losing at half-time
0%