
Milton Keynes Dons's Form
Loss
10/10
1-5


Draw
17/09
0-0


Draw
12/09
1-1


Draw
05/09
3-3


Loss
02/09
3-1


Luton Town's Form
Win
10/10
1-4


Loss
19/09
0-1


Loss
10/09
2-1


Draw
05/09
1-1


Win
02/09
2-0


Milton Keynes Dons's Home Form
Loss
10/10
1-5


Draw
12/09
1-1


Draw
29/08
0-0


Draw
22/08
1-1


Luton Town's Away Form
Win
10/10
1-4


Loss
10/09
2-1


Loss
30/08
5-2


Win
15/08
3-4


Results
Milton Keynes Dons
Luton Town
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Milton Keynes Dons
-
-
-
-
Luton Town
-
-
-
0:0
AFC Wimbledon
-
-
-
-
Bradford
0:1
-
1:1
-
Huddersfield Town
-
-
0:0
-
Leicester City
-
-
-
-
Leyton Orient
1:1
-
-
-
Mansfield
-
2:5
-
-
Notts Co.
2:2
-
-
2:2
Oxford
-
-
1:1
-
Peterborough United
-
-
1:5
-
Reading
-
4:3
-
-
Stevenage
-
1:2
-
-
Stockport County
2:0
-
-
1:3
Wigan
-
-
-
3:3
Wycombe
-
4:1
Streaks & Sequences
Milton Keynes Dons
Luton Town
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
1
1
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
1
1
Consecutive defeats
-
-
4
8
No win
-
-
1
1
No draw
3
4
-
-
No defeat
1
1
2
1
Scored at least once
1
4
2
1
Conceded at least once
4
4
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
1
1
GS + GC over 2.5
1
4
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
1
1
1
1
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Milton Keynes Dons
Luton Town
Home
Total
Total
Away
3
9
Goals scored (GS)
16
11
0.75
1.13
GS per match
2
2.75
7
15
Goals conceded (GC)
15
11
1.75
1.88
GC per match
1.88
2.75
2.50
3
GS+GC per match
3.88
5.50
75%
75%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
75%
75%
Over 1.5 FT
88%
100%
25%
50%
Over 2.5 FT
63%
100%
25%
50%
Over 3.5 FT
50%
75%
25%
25%
Over 4.5 FT
38%
75%
25%
25%
Over 5.5 FT
25%
50%
Home vs Away Stats
Milton Keynes DonsHome
Luton TownAway
4
Played
40.75
Goals Scored per match
2.7525%
Clean sheets
0%0%
Won-to-nil
0%75%
Scoring rate
100%0%
Scored in both halves
50%25%
Scored first
50%25%
Leading at half-time
25%1.75
Goals Conceded per match
2.7525%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%75%
Conceding rate
100%25%
Conceded in both halves
50%50%
Conceded first
50%50%
Losing at half-time
75%