Burnley's Form
Win
10/10
0-4

Draw
19/09
1-1

Loss
12/09
3-1

Draw
08/09
1-1

Loss
05/09
1-2

Charlton's Form
Draw
10/10
1-1


Loss
19/09
3-1


Draw
12/09
0-0


Draw
09/09
0-0


Loss
05/09
4-0


Burnley's Home Form
Draw
19/09
1-1

Loss
05/09
1-2

Draw
02/09
1-1

Draw
16/08
2-2

Charlton's Away Form
Loss
19/09
3-1


Loss
05/09
4-0


Draw
02/09
1-1


Win
22/08
1-2


Results
Burnley
Charlton
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Burnley
-
-
-
-
Charlton
-
-
1:2
-
Bristol City
1:1
-
-
-
Cardiff City
-
1:3
1:1
-
Derby County
2:1
-
1:1
-
Middlesbrough
-
-
-
1:4
Norwich City
-
-
-
-
Portsmouth
0:0
-
-
-
Preston
1:0
-
-
-
Queens Park Rangers
0:0
-
-
-
Stoke
-
0:4
-
1:3
Swansea
-
-
-
4:0
Watford
-
-
-
1:3
West Bromwich
-
1:1
2:2
-
West Ham United
-
2:1
-
1:1
Wrexham
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Burnley
Charlton
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
-
-
1
-
Consecutive draws
1
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
2
4
-
No win
6
3
-
1
No draw
-
2
1
2
No defeat
1
-
4
9
Scored at least once
2
1
4
-
Conceded at least once
2
4
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
1
No goal conceded
-
-
-
1
GS + GC over 2.5
-
2
1
-
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
-
1
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
2
Goal Statistics
Burnley
Charlton
Home
Total
Total
Away
5
13
Goals scored (GS)
8
4
1.25
1.44
GS per match
0.89
1
6
17
Goals conceded (GC)
11
9
1.50
1.89
GC per match
1.22
2.25
2.75
3.33
GS+GC per match
2.11
3.25
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
78%
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5 FT
67%
100%
50%
67%
Over 2.5 FT
44%
75%
25%
56%
Over 3.5 FT
22%
50%
0%
11%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
BurnleyHome
CharltonAway
4
Played
41.25
Goals Scored per match
1.000%
Clean sheets
0%0%
Won-to-nil
0%100%
Scoring rate
75%0%
Scored in both halves
25%50%
Scored first
25%25%
Leading at half-time
25%1.50
Goals Conceded per match
2.250%
Failed to score
25%0%
Lost-to-nil
25%100%
Conceding rate
100%25%
Conceded in both halves
25%50%
Conceded first
75%50%
Losing at half-time
50%