Stoke's Form
Win
10/10
1-2


Win
19/09
2-1


Win
12/09
1-2


Draw
08/09
1-1


Win
05/09
4-0


Middlesbrough's Form
Win
10/10
1-0


Draw
19/09
2-2


Draw
15/09
2-2


Win
12/09
4-3


Win
05/09
0-1


Stoke's Home Form
Win
19/09
2-1


Win
05/09
4-0


Win
01/09
1-0


Loss
15/08
1-2


Middlesbrough's Away Form
Draw
19/09
2-2


Win
05/09
0-1


Draw
02/09
1-1

Loss
22/08
2-1


Results
Stoke
Middlesbrough
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Stoke
-
-
-
-
Middlesbrough
-
-
-
-
Birmingham
-
2:2
-
-
Blackburn
-
1:2
-
2:1
Bolton
-
-
-
-
Burnley
-
1:1
-
1:1
Cardiff City
-
-
4:0
-
Charlton
-
-
-
-
Lincoln City
2:1
-
-
-
Millwall
2:2
-
1:0
-
Norwich City
4:3
-
-
-
Queens Park Rangers
-
1:0
2:1
-
Sheffield United
-
-
-
1:3
Southampton
-
-
1:2
-
Swansea
-
-
-
2:1
Watford
-
-
-
-
West Bromwich
3:1
-
-
1:4
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1:0
-
Streaks & Sequences
Stoke
Middlesbrough
Home
Total
Total
Away
3
3
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
-
1
4
3
No draw
1
-
3
6
No defeat
7
3
4
9
Scored at least once
9
4
1
4
Conceded at least once
-
1
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
1
-
2
3
GS + GC over 2.5
-
1
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
2
3
Scored at least twice
-
1
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
1
Goal Statistics
Stoke
Middlesbrough
Home
Total
Total
Away
8
15
Goals scored (GS)
17
5
2
1.67
GS per match
1.89
1.25
3
13
Goals conceded (GC)
12
5
0.75
1.44
GC per match
1.33
1.25
2.75
3.11
GS+GC per match
3.22
2.50
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
75%
89%
Over 1.5 FT
78%
75%
75%
78%
Over 2.5 FT
67%
50%
25%
33%
Over 3.5 FT
44%
25%
0%
11%
Over 4.5 FT
11%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
11%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
StokeHome
MiddlesbroughAway
4
Played
42.00
Goals Scored per match
1.2550%
Clean sheets
25%50%
Won-to-nil
25%100%
Scoring rate
100%0%
Scored in both halves
25%75%
Scored first
100%50%
Leading at half-time
100%0.75
Goals Conceded per match
1.250%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%50%
Conceding rate
75%25%
Conceded in both halves
0%25%
Conceded first
0%0%
Losing at half-time
0%