
Juventud Escazucena's Form
Draw
10/10
1-1


Loss
20/09
5-0


Draw
12/09
1-1


Win
05/09
0-2


Loss
29/08
2-0


LD Alajuelense's Form
Draw
10/10
1-1


Win
20/09
5-0


Loss
14/09
3-1


Loss
06/09
0-2


Draw
30/08
1-1


Juventud Escazucena's Home Form
Draw
10/10
1-1


Draw
12/09
1-1


Win
23/08
1-0


Win
09/08
2-0


Draw
03/08
1-1


LD Alajuelense's Away Form
Draw
10/10
1-1


Loss
14/09
3-1


Draw
30/08
1-1


Win
10/08
0-3


Draw
26/07
1-1


Results
Juventud Escazucena
LD Alajuelense
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Juventud Escazucena
5:0
-
-
0:5
LD Alajuelense
-
-
-
1:3
C.S. Cartagines
-
1:3
1:1
-
Club Sport Herediano
-
3:0
2:0
-
Deportiva San Carlos
0:1
-
1:0
-
Deportivo Saprissa
0:2
-
-
2:0
Escorpiones
2:1
-
1:1
1:0
Municipal Perez Zeledon
-
1:1
1:1
-
Puntarenas FC
2:1
1:1
-
0:2
Sporting FC
-
1:1
Streaks & Sequences
Juventud Escazucena
LD Alajuelense
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
2
1
Consecutive draws
1
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
2
3
No win
1
3
-
-
No draw
-
-
5
1
No defeat
2
1
5
1
Scored at least once
3
5
2
3
Conceded at least once
1
3
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
5
1
GS + GC under 2.5
1
1
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Juventud Escazucena
LD Alajuelense
Home
Total
Total
Away
6
10
Goals scored (GS)
16
7
1.20
1
GS per match
1.60
1.40
3
13
Goals conceded (GC)
11
6
0.60
1.30
GC per match
1.10
1.20
1.80
2.30
GS+GC per match
2.70
2.60
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
80%
80%
Over 1.5 FT
90%
100%
0%
20%
Over 2.5 FT
50%
40%
0%
20%
Over 3.5 FT
20%
20%
0%
10%
Over 4.5 FT
10%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Juventud EscazucenaHome
LD AlajuelenseAway
5
Played
51.20
Goals Scored per match
1.4040%
Clean sheets
20%40%
Won-to-nil
20%100%
Scoring rate
100%20%
Scored in both halves
20%40%
Scored first
60%20%
Leading at half-time
60%0.60
Goals Conceded per match
1.200%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%60%
Conceding rate
80%0%
Conceded in both halves
20%60%
Conceded first
40%40%
Losing at half-time
40%