Maribor's Form
Win
11/10
1-2


Draw
19/09
2-2


Win
13/09
0-3


Draw
06/09
1-1


Win
30/08
2-3


NK Celje's Form
Win
10/10
1-0


Draw
20/09
0-0


Loss
12/09
2-1


Loss
06/09
0-1


Win
02/09
0-2


Maribor's Home Form
Draw
19/09
2-2


Draw
06/09
1-1


Win
23/08
3-1


Win
09/08
2-0


Win
25/07
3-0


NK Celje's Away Form
Draw
20/09
0-0


Loss
12/09
2-1


Win
02/09
0-2


Loss
30/08
4-1


Win
15/08
1-3


Results
Maribor
NK Celje
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Maribor
1:1
-
-
1:1
NK Celje
-
-
2:2
0:0
Aluminij
1:0
2:0
2:0
-
Koper
0:1
-
1:1
-
Mura
2:2
0:0
-
3:2
Nafta
-
3:1
3:1
-
NK Bravo
-
1:2
3:0
2:1
Nk Brinje Grosuplje
-
1:4
-
1:1
Olimpija Ljubljana
1:0
-
-
3:0
Radomlje
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Maribor
NK Celje
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
1
-
2
-
Consecutive draws
-
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
2
-
No win
-
2
-
1
No draw
1
-
5
11
No defeat
2
1
5
10
Scored at least once
1
-
3
2
Conceded at least once
-
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
1
-
-
No goal conceded
2
1
1
3
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
2
1
1
3
Scored at least twice
-
-
1
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Maribor
NK Celje
Home
Total
Total
Away
11
21
Goals scored (GS)
12
7
2.20
1.91
GS per match
1.20
1.40
4
9
Goals conceded (GC)
11
7
0.80
0.82
GC per match
1.10
1.40
3
2.73
GS+GC per match
2.30
2.80
100%
91%
Over 0.5 FT
90%
80%
100%
91%
Over 1.5 FT
60%
80%
60%
55%
Over 2.5 FT
40%
60%
40%
27%
Over 3.5 FT
30%
40%
0%
9%
Over 4.5 FT
10%
20%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
MariborHome
NK CeljeAway
5
Played
52.20
Goals Scored per match
1.4040%
Clean sheets
40%40%
Won-to-nil
20%100%
Scoring rate
80%60%
Scored in both halves
20%80%
Scored first
80%60%
Leading at half-time
40%0.80
Goals Conceded per match
1.400%
Failed to score
20%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%60%
Conceding rate
60%0%
Conceded in both halves
20%20%
Conceded first
0%20%
Losing at half-time
0%