Leon's Form
Draw
10/10
1-1


Win
28/09
2-1


Draw
21/09
1-1


Win
15/09
2-0


Loss
11/09
3-1


CF America's Form
Draw
11/10
1-1


Win
28/09
2-4


Draw
20/09
2-2


Loss
13/09
4-3


Win
30/08
2-0


Leon's Home Form
Win
28/09
2-1


Win
15/09
2-0


Win
22/08
2-0


Win
02/08
1-0


Loss
18/07
2-3


CF America's Away Form
Win
28/09
2-4


Loss
13/09
4-3


Win
22/08
1-2


Draw
25/07
1-1


Win
19/07
0-1


Results
Leon
CF America
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Leon
-
-
-
-
CF America
-
-
-
1:1
Atlante
-
1:1
2:3
-
Atlas
-
-
2:0
-
Atletico de San Luis
3:0
-
-
-
CD Guadalajara
2:2
-
-
1:3
Club Universidad Nacional
-
-
-
-
Cruz Azul
-
3:4
2:1
-
FC Juarez
-
2:1
2:0
-
Monterrey
1:1
-
-
2:1
Necaxa
-
4:2
1:0
-
Pachuca
-
-
-
1:1
Puebla
2:0
-
-
1:1
Queretaro FC
-
1:0
-
-
Santos Laguna
3:0
-
-
0:1
Tijuana
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Leon
CF America
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
-
Consecutive wins
-
1
-
1
Consecutive draws
1
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
1
No win
1
-
5
-
No draw
-
3
4
4
No defeat
3
1
5
9
Scored at least once
10
5
1
3
Conceded at least once
4
4
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
1
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
3
-
1
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
3
-
Scored at least twice
-
3
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
2
Goal Statistics
Leon
CF America
Home
Total
Total
Away
9
15
Goals scored (GS)
22
11
1.80
1.36
GS per match
2.20
2.20
4
12
Goals conceded (GC)
11
8
0.80
1.09
GC per match
1.10
1.60
2.60
2.45
GS+GC per match
3.30
3.80
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
80%
82%
Over 1.5 FT
90%
80%
40%
36%
Over 2.5 FT
60%
60%
20%
18%
Over 3.5 FT
30%
40%
20%
9%
Over 4.5 FT
20%
40%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
20%
40%
Home vs Away Stats
LeonHome
CF AmericaAway
5
Played
51.80
Goals Scored per match
2.2060%
Clean sheets
20%60%
Won-to-nil
20%100%
Scoring rate
100%40%
Scored in both halves
40%60%
Scored first
40%40%
Leading at half-time
20%0.80
Goals Conceded per match
1.600%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%40%
Conceding rate
80%20%
Conceded in both halves
20%40%
Conceded first
60%0%
Losing at half-time
20%