
Santos Laguna's Form
Win
11/10
1-2


Win
27/09
1-0


Win
21/09
2-3


Win
14/09
2-1


Loss
06/09
1-0


Queretaro FC's Form
Win
10/10
2-0


Win
26/09
0-2


Draw
21/09
1-1


Win
12/09
0-1


Win
29/08
1-3


Santos Laguna's Home Form
Win
27/09
1-0


Win
14/09
2-1


Draw
30/08
0-0


Loss
17/08
0-1


Loss
26/07
0-1


Queretaro FC's Away Form
Win
26/09
0-2


Win
12/09
0-1


Win
29/08
1-3


Draw
16/08
0-0


Win
27/07
1-2


Results
Santos Laguna
Queretaro FC
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Santos Laguna
-
-
-
-
Queretaro FC
-
-
-
-
Atlante
2:0
-
0:1
-
Atlas
-
3:1
-
2:1
Atletico de San Luis
-
-
0:1
-
CD Guadalajara
-
2:0
-
0:3
CF America
0:1
-
-
-
Club Universidad Nacional
-
0:0
-
0:1
Cruz Azul
-
-
2:1
-
FC Juarez
-
-
-
-
Leon
1:1
-
-
2:3
Monterrey
-
-
1:0
-
Pachuca
-
2:1
-
2:3
Puebla
-
-
0:0
-
Tigres
3:2
-
-
-
Tijuana
-
1:0
-
3:2
Toluca
1:2
-
Streaks & Sequences
Santos Laguna
Queretaro FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
2
4
Consecutive wins
2
3
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
-
-
2
5
No draw
2
3
3
4
No defeat
5
5
2
4
Scored at least once
6
3
-
1
Conceded at least once
-
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
1
-
No goal conceded
2
2
-
1
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
1
-
GS + GC under 2.5
4
2
-
1
Scored at least twice
2
1
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Santos Laguna
Queretaro FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
3
12
Goals scored (GS)
15
8
0.60
1.09
GS per match
1.50
1.60
3
16
Goals conceded (GC)
8
2
0.60
1.45
GC per match
0.80
0.40
1.20
2.55
GS+GC per match
2.30
2
80%
91%
Over 0.5 FT
90%
80%
20%
55%
Over 1.5 FT
70%
60%
20%
55%
Over 2.5 FT
40%
40%
0%
27%
Over 3.5 FT
20%
20%
0%
27%
Over 4.5 FT
10%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Santos LagunaHome
Queretaro FCAway
5
Played
50.60
Goals Scored per match
1.6040%
Clean sheets
60%20%
Won-to-nil
40%40%
Scoring rate
80%0%
Scored in both halves
40%20%
Scored first
60%20%
Leading at half-time
40%0.60
Goals Conceded per match
0.4060%
Failed to score
20%40%
Lost-to-nil
0%60%
Conceding rate
40%0%
Conceded in both halves
0%60%
Conceded first
20%0%
Losing at half-time
20%