Slovan Galanta's Form
Win
11/10
2-3

S
Loss
03/10
2-3
S

Win
26/09
1-4

S
Win
20/09
2-1
S

Loss
12/09
3-2

S
MFK Bytca's Form
Win
10/10
4-1
M

Loss
03/10
1-2
M

Loss
26/09
4-1

M
Win
19/09
2-1
M

Loss
13/09
2-0

M
Slovan Galanta's Home Form
Loss
03/10
2-3
S

Win
20/09
2-1
S

Win
05/09
1-0
S

Win
22/08
2-0
S

Loss
08/08
0-3
S

MFK Bytca's Away Form
Loss
26/09
4-1

M
Loss
13/09
2-0

M
Loss
31/08
3-1

M
Loss
14/08
3-1

M
Loss
02/08
4-0

M
Results
Slovan Galanta
MFK Bytca
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Slovan Galanta
-
-
-
-
MFK Bytca
-
-
-
4:1
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
2:1
-
0:3
-
FC Petrzalka 1898
-
0:4
-
2:3
FC STK 1914 Samorin
1:2
-
2:0
-
FK Pohronie
-
1:3
-
-
Humenne
4:1
-
-
0:3
Inter Bratislava
0:3
-
-
0:2
Liptovsky Mikulas
0:5
-
1:0
-
Malzenice
-
1:3
1:1
-
MFK Zvolen
-
-
2:3
-
Povazska Bystrica
-
1:4
2:1
-
Slovan Bratislava B
-
0:2
-
3:2
Zilina B
1:2
-
-
1:0
Zlate Moravce
2:1
-
Streaks & Sequences
Slovan Galanta
MFK Bytca
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
1
-
Consecutive defeats
-
5
1
-
No win
-
5
5
11
No draw
12
5
-
1
No defeat
1
-
4
8
Scored at least once
4
1
2
5
Conceded at least once
12
5
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
2
5
GS + GC over 2.5
4
1
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
2
5
Scored at least twice
1
-
1
2
Conceded at least twice
-
5
Goal Statistics
Slovan Galanta
MFK Bytca
Home
Total
Total
Away
8
18
Goals scored (GS)
13
3
1.33
1.50
GS per match
1.08
0.60
8
19
Goals conceded (GC)
31
16
1.33
1.58
GC per match
2.58
3.20
2.67
3.08
GS+GC per match
3.67
3.80
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
83%
83%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
50%
58%
Over 2.5 FT
92%
80%
17%
33%
Over 3.5 FT
50%
80%
17%
33%
Over 4.5 FT
25%
20%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Slovan GalantaHome
MFK BytcaAway
6
Played
51.33
Goals Scored per match
0.6033%
Clean sheets
0%33%
Won-to-nil
0%83%
Scoring rate
60%17%
Scored in both halves
0%17%
Scored first
20%33%
Leading at half-time
0%1.33
Goals Conceded per match
3.2017%
Failed to score
40%17%
Lost-to-nil
40%67%
Conceding rate
100%17%
Conceded in both halves
60%33%
Conceded first
40%33%
Losing at half-time
80%