Yverdon's Form
Win
09/10
0-2


Draw
20/09
0-0


Loss
11/09
2-0


Win
06/09
4-1


Win
01/09
1-2


Kriens's Form
Draw
09/10
1-1


Win
18/09
4-1


Draw
12/09
2-2


Loss
04/09
0-2


Draw
01/09
1-1


Yverdon's Home Form
Draw
20/09
0-0


Win
06/09
4-1


Draw
28/08
1-1


Win
23/08
2-1


Draw
31/07
1-1


Kriens's Away Form
Draw
12/09
2-2


Draw
01/09
1-1


Win
22/08
0-2


Loss
24/07
3-2


Results
Yverdon
Kriens
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Yverdon
0:2
-
-
2:0
Kriens
-
-
1:1
2:0
Etoile Carouge
4:1
-
2:1
-
FC Aarau
-
2:2
-
0:2
FC Rapperswil-Jona
-
1:1
0:0
-
FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
0:2
-
1:1
-
FC Wil 1900
1:1
2:0
-
2:2
FC Winterthur
2:0
-
4:1
-
Stade Nyonnais
3:0
-
-
2:1
Xamax
-
2:3
Streaks & Sequences
Yverdon
Kriens
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
-
-
1
-
Consecutive draws
1
2
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
1
-
No win
1
2
-
1
No draw
-
-
5
2
No defeat
3
3
-
1
Scored at least once
3
4
-
-
Conceded at least once
5
2
1
-
No goal scored
-
-
1
2
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
1
1
3
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
-
1
Scored at least twice
-
1
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
1
Goal Statistics
Yverdon
Kriens
Home
Total
Total
Away
8
16
Goals scored (GS)
17
7
1.60
1.60
GS per match
1.70
1.75
4
9
Goals conceded (GC)
12
6
0.80
0.90
GC per match
1.20
1.50
2.40
2.50
GS+GC per match
2.90
3.25
80%
90%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
80%
90%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
40%
40%
Over 2.5 FT
40%
50%
20%
20%
Over 3.5 FT
30%
50%
20%
10%
Over 4.5 FT
20%
25%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
YverdonHome
KriensAway
5
Played
41.60
Goals Scored per match
1.7520%
Clean sheets
25%0%
Won-to-nil
25%80%
Scoring rate
100%20%
Scored in both halves
50%60%
Scored first
75%40%
Leading at half-time
50%0.80
Goals Conceded per match
1.5020%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%80%
Conceding rate
75%0%
Conceded in both halves
25%20%
Conceded first
25%0%
Losing at half-time
25%