
FC Winterthur's Form
Loss
09/10
3-0


Win
18/09
2-1


Win
11/09
0-1


Win
04/09
4-0


Draw
01/09
2-2


Stade Nyonnais's Form
Win
09/10
2-1


Loss
18/09
5-0


Loss
11/09
1-3


Loss
06/09
4-1


Draw
01/09
2-2


FC Winterthur's Home Form
Win
18/09
2-1


Win
04/09
4-0


Draw
28/08
1-1


Win
07/08
5-0


Draw
24/07
2-2


Stade Nyonnais's Away Form
Loss
18/09
5-0


Loss
06/09
4-1


Loss
28/08
3-0


Loss
07/08
2-1


Loss
24/07
2-0


Results
FC Winterthur
Stade Nyonnais
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
FC Winterthur
2:2
-
-
2:2
Stade Nyonnais
-
-
-
1:0
Etoile Carouge
0:0
-
2:1
-
FC Aarau
2:1
1:2
-
2:0
FC Rapperswil-Jona
1:2
-
1:1
-
FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
-
0:2
5:0
-
FC Wil 1900
-
0:5
-
0:2
Kriens
-
0:3
4:0
0:3
Xamax
1:3
-
2:2
-
Yverdon
-
1:4
Streaks & Sequences
FC Winterthur
Stade Nyonnais
Home
Total
Total
Away
2
-
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
1
Consecutive defeats
-
5
-
1
No win
-
5
2
4
No draw
4
5
5
-
No defeat
1
-
5
-
Scored at least once
1
-
1
2
Conceded at least once
6
5
-
1
No goal scored
-
1
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
2
2
GS + GC over 2.5
6
4
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
2
-
Scored at least twice
1
-
-
1
Conceded at least twice
-
5
Goal Statistics
FC Winterthur
Stade Nyonnais
Home
Total
Total
Away
14
19
Goals scored (GS)
8
2
2.80
1.90
GS per match
0.80
0.40
4
11
Goals conceded (GC)
24
16
0.80
1.10
GC per match
2.40
3.20
3.60
3
GS+GC per match
3.20
3.60
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
90%
100%
100%
90%
Over 1.5 FT
90%
100%
80%
60%
Over 2.5 FT
80%
80%
60%
40%
Over 3.5 FT
40%
40%
20%
10%
Over 4.5 FT
20%
40%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
FC WinterthurHome
Stade NyonnaisAway
5
Played
52.80
Goals Scored per match
0.4040%
Clean sheets
0%40%
Won-to-nil
0%100%
Scoring rate
40%60%
Scored in both halves
0%60%
Scored first
0%40%
Leading at half-time
0%0.80
Goals Conceded per match
3.200%
Failed to score
60%0%
Lost-to-nil
60%60%
Conceding rate
100%0%
Conceded in both halves
100%40%
Conceded first
100%20%
Losing at half-time
100%